2019-20 Connecticut College Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 7 (Coed) PBO and Harman Cup @ Castine, Maine (Maine Maritime) Final 2nd/7 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Toni Deutsch @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 11th/16 Scoring Teams
Sun. 8 (Coed) PBO and Harman Cup @ Castine, Maine (Maine Maritime) Final 2nd/7 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Toni Deutsch @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 11th/16 Scoring Teams
Sat. 14 (Coed) Hatch Brown @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 13th/19 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Singlehanded Qualifier @ Niantic Bay (Yale) Final
Sun. 15 (Coed) Hatch Brown @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 13th/19 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Singlehanded Qualifier @ Niantic Bay (Yale) Final
Sat. 21 (Coed) Coed Showcase Qualifier @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 1st/17 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Mrs. Hurst @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 14th/14 Scoring Teams
Sun. 22 (Coed) Coed Showcase National Qualifier @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 1st/17 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Mrs. Hurst @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 14th/14 Scoring Teams
Sat. 28 (Coed) Alt. Danmark @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final
  (Women) Women's Showcase @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 14th/16 Scoring Teams
Sun. 29 (Coed) Alt. Danmark @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final
  (Women) Women's Showcase @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 14th/16 Scoring Teams
 
October
Sat. 5 (Women) Stu Nelson @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 15th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Coed Showcase @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) Final 7th/18 Scoring Teams
Sun. 6 (Women) Stu Nelson @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 15th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Coed Showcase @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) Final 7th/18 Scoring Teams
Sat. 12 (Women) Women's Showcase Final @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) Final 11th/14 Scoring Teams
Sun. 13 (Women) Women's Showcase Final @ Annapolis, Md. (Navy) Final 11th/14 Scoring Teams
Sat. 19 (Coed) Oberg Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern) Final 14th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Coed Showcase Finals @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard) Final 13th/18 Scoring Teams
Sun. 20 (Coed) Oberg Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Northeastern) Final 14th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Coed Showcase Finals @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard) Final 13th/18 Scoring Teams
Sat. 26 (Women) Urn Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final 14th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Schell Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 10th/18 Scoring Teams
Sun. 27 (Women) Urn Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard) Final 14th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Schell Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 10th/18 Scoring Teams
 
February
Sat. 29 (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
 
March
Sun. 1 (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
Sat. 7 (Coed) Rudkin Team Race @ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd)
  (Women) Icebreaker Fleet Race @ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sun. 8 (Coed) Rudkin Team Race @ St. Petersburg, Fla. (Eckerd)
  (Women) Icebreaker Fleet Race @ Medford, Mass. (Tufts)
Sat. 14 (Coed) Southern New England Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard)
  (Women) Camel Fleet Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
Sun. 15 (Coed) Southern New England Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College & Coast Guard)
  (Women) Camel Fleet Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College)
Sat. 21 (Coed) Staake Team Race @ Bristol, R.I. (Roger Williams)
  (Women) Vietor Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
Sun. 22 (Coed) Staake Team Race @ Bristol, R.I. (Roger Williams)
  (Women) Vietor Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard)
Sat. 28 (Women) Salve Regina Invitational @ Newport, R.I. (Salve Regina)
Sun. 29 (Women) Salve Regina Invitational @ Newport, R.I. (Salve Regina)
 
April
Sat. 4 (Coed) New England Team Race @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
  (Women) Southern Five Series @ Kingston, R.I. (URI)
Sun. 5 (Coed) New England Team Race @ Cambridge, Mass. (Harvard)
  (Women) Southern Five Series @ Kingston, R.I. (URI)
Sat. 11 (Coed) Oberg Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT & Northeastern)
  (Women) President's Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Sun. 12 (Coed) Oberg Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT & Northeastern)
  (Women) President's Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
Sat. 18 (Coed) Morris Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
  (Women) Reed Trophy @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
Sun. 19 (Coed) Morris Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University)
  (Women) Reed Trophy @ Providence, R.I. (Brown)
Sat. 25 (Coed) New England Dinghy Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
  (Women) Southern Seven Series @ Kingston, R.I. (URI)
Sun. 26 (Coed) New England Dinghy Championships @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT)
  (Women) Southern Seven Series @ Kingston, R.I. (URI)