Licensed to Connecticut College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 11/17/2018 05:03 PM

           Connecticut College vs Middlebury College 18 - 11/17/2018           

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:49.32   11  

     1) Wilber, Maeve E SR              2) Hayes, Brooklynn M SO          

     3) Ammon, Vaughn E FR              4) Haskell, Olivia C SR           

                  27.50       58.72 (31.22)     1:24.98 (26.26)     1:49.32 (24.34)

  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  1:52.48    4  

     1) Borrow, Emma R FR               2) Kelly, Erin N SO               

     3) Hsi, Audrey Y FR                4) McKean, Maddie J FR            

                  29.09     1:00.98 (31.89)     1:27.27 (26.29)     1:52.48 (25.21)

  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:53.68    2  

     1) Fergus, Danielle M SR           2) Healy, Kenzie M SO             

     3) Campbell, Brynn M SO            4) O'Malley, Micaela T FR         

                  28.81     1:01.17 (32.36)     1:27.98 (26.81)     1:53.68 (25.70)

  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  1:56.34  

     1) Kelly, Audrey C SO              2) Wander, Hannah S FR            

     3) Thompson, Ellie L FR            4) Bianco, Gabby E FR             

                  30.52     1:02.94 (32.42)     1:30.64 (27.70)     1:56.34 (25.70)

  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x1:58.54  

     1) Karpowicz, Kristin P SR         2) Gantt, Courtney A FR           

     3) Townend, Lucy M FR              4) Pribis, Alaina M SR            

                  30.03     1:03.87 (33.84)     1:31.96 (28.09)     1:58.54 (26.58)

  6 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:59.42  

     1) Thomsen, Sophie O FR            2) Abraham, Nicki SR              

     3) Strakosha, Maria JR             4) Myers, Anne B JR               

                  30.00     1:03.76 (33.76)     1:32.58 (28.82)     1:59.42 (26.84)

  7 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                                 x2:02.45  

     1) Martin, Alli T SO               2) Houde, Georgia R JR            

     3) Stimson, Grace E SR             4) Pope, Caleigh A FR             

                  31.38     1:07.00 (35.62)     1:36.43 (29.43)     2:02.45 (26.02)

 

Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:38.34   11  

     1) Keenan, Casey J FR              2) Hunter, Dash W FR              

     3) Klepacki, Marc A SR             4) Adl, Charlie A SO              

                  25.75       53.33 (27.58)     1:16.60 (23.27)     1:38.34 (21.74)

  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  1:39.24    4  

     1) Leech, Brendan A SR             2) Chang, Bryan J FR              

     3) Corda, Alex J JR                4) Jalbert, Corey D SO            

                  25.66       53.52 (27.86)     1:17.64 (24.12)     1:39.24 (21.60)

  3 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  1:40.25    2  

     1) Quinn, Charles T JR             2) Kim, Cody J FR                 

     3) Dowling, Jack R SR              4) Pando, Keegan SO               

                  26.06       53.27 (27.21)     1:17.95 (24.68)     1:40.25 (22.30)

  4 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:41.44  

     1) Eigner, Andrew D SR             2) Bielecki, Anthony M FR         

     3) Mahoney, Neal B FR              4) Kittay, Jack W FR              

                  26.41       54.94 (28.53)     1:19.37 (24.43)     1:41.44 (22.07)

  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x1:45.09  

     1) Santoro, Kevin C SO             2) Fleisher, Jacob B JR           

     3) Einhorn, Zack O SO              4) Eihausen, Max FR               

                  26.67       56.02 (29.35)     1:21.86 (25.84)     1:45.09 (23.23)

  6 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                                 x1:47.86  

     1) Dowling, Joseph B FR            2) O'Brien, Liam D FR             

     3) Yamron, Ben R SO                4) Sassi, Max P FR                

                  27.17       57.14 (29.97)     1:25.02 (27.88)     1:47.86 (22.84)

 

Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Higgins, Andrea M         SO CONN-CT                       10:48.59    9  

                  29.01     1:00.61 (31.60)     1:32.88 (32.27)     2:05.21 (32.33)

        2:37.89 (32.68)     3:10.62 (32.73)     3:42.66 (32.04)     4:15.14 (32.48)

        4:48.24 (33.10)     5:20.89 (32.65)     5:53.77 (32.88)     6:26.89 (33.12)

        6:59.65 (32.76)     7:32.63 (32.98)     8:05.97 (33.34)     8:39.06 (33.09)

        9:11.62 (32.56)     9:44.92 (33.30)    10:17.31 (32.39)    10:48.59 (31.28)

  2 Riggins, Angela M         SR Middlebury-NE                 11:11.12    4  

                  29.33     1:00.92 (31.59)     1:33.17 (32.25)     2:05.59 (32.42)

        2:38.37 (32.78)     3:11.05 (32.68)     3:43.71 (32.66)     4:16.81 (33.10)

        4:49.46 (32.65)     5:22.69 (33.23)     5:55.50 (32.81)     6:28.52 (33.02)

        7:01.78 (33.26)     7:35.12 (33.34)     8:08.10 (32.98)     8:40.93 (32.83)

        9:14.41 (33.48)     9:47.87 (33.46)    10:21.50 (33.63)    11:11.12 (49.62)

  3 Krisanda, Sydney S        SR CONN-CT                       11:19.07    3  

                  31.27     1:04.24 (32.97)     1:38.18 (33.94)     2:12.39 (34.21)

        2:46.71 (34.32)     3:20.81 (34.10)     3:54.32 (33.51)     4:27.92 (33.60)

        5:02.05 (34.13)     5:36.24 (34.19)     6:10.20 (33.96)     6:44.31 (34.11)

        7:18.90 (34.59)     7:53.27 (34.37)     8:27.74 (34.47)     9:02.37 (34.63)

        9:36.87 (34.50)    10:11.25 (34.38)    10:45.38 (34.13)    11:19.07 (33.69)

  4 Rodgers, Catherine C      SR CONN-CT                       11:27.11    2  

                  30.98     1:04.92 (33.94)     1:39.11 (34.19)     2:13.26 (34.15)

        2:47.68 (34.42)     3:21.96 (34.28)     3:56.75 (34.79)     4:31.57 (34.82)

        5:06.37 (34.80)     5:41.51 (35.14)     6:16.05 (34.54)     6:50.81 (34.76)

        7:25.60 (34.79)     7:59.93 (34.33)     8:34.56 (34.63)     9:08.97 (34.41)

        9:43.83 (34.86)    10:18.61 (34.78)    10:53.10 (34.49)    11:27.11 (34.01)

  5 Skor, Daniele A           JR Middlebury-NE                 12:13.65    1  

                  31.82     1:07.25 (35.43)     1:43.46 (36.21)     2:19.91 (36.45)

        2:57.12 (37.21)     3:34.11 (36.99)     4:11.16 (37.05)     4:48.46 (37.30)

        5:25.49 (37.03)     6:02.81 (37.32)     6:40.05 (37.24)     7:17.48 (37.43)

        7:55.16 (37.68)     8:32.24 (37.08)     9:09.49 (37.25)     9:46.49 (37.00)

       10:23.53 (37.04)    11:00.56 (37.03)    11:37.65 (37.09)    12:13.65 (36.00)

 

Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Franco, Josh              FR CONN-CT                       10:05.69    9  

                  26.83       56.44 (29.61)     1:26.65 (30.21)     1:57.30 (30.65)

        2:28.07 (30.77)     2:58.72 (30.65)     3:29.66 (30.94)     4:00.29 (30.63)

        4:30.97 (30.68)     5:01.74 (30.77)     5:32.60 (30.86)     6:03.20 (30.60)

        6:33.69 (30.49)     7:04.35 (30.66)     7:34.95 (30.60)     8:05.51 (30.56)

        8:36.16 (30.65)     9:06.90 (30.74)     9:36.96 (30.06)    10:05.69 (28.73)

  2 Matsuda, Aska J           FR Middlebury-NE                 10:14.94    4  

                  27.23       57.04 (29.81)     1:27.24 (30.20)     1:57.75 (30.51)

        2:28.45 (30.70)     2:59.37 (30.92)     3:30.46 (31.09)     4:01.50 (31.04)

        4:32.24 (30.74)     5:03.39 (31.15)     5:35.08 (31.69)     6:06.61 (31.53)

        6:38.16 (31.55)     7:09.66 (31.50)     7:41.38 (31.72)     8:13.37 (31.99)

        8:45.26 (31.89)     9:17.07 (31.81)     9:47.14 (30.07)    10:14.94 (27.80)

  3 Nussbaum, Jared M         SO CONN-CT                       10:16.43    3  

                  28.22       58.13 (29.91)     1:28.52 (30.39)     1:59.14 (30.62)

        2:29.65 (30.51)     3:00.13 (30.48)     3:30.94 (30.81)     4:02.08 (31.14)

        4:33.19 (31.11)     5:04.33 (31.14)     5:35.84 (31.51)     6:07.35 (31.51)

        6:38.88 (31.53)     7:10.51 (31.63)     7:41.68 (31.17)     8:13.04 (31.36)

        8:44.28 (31.24)     9:15.45 (31.17)     9:46.32 (30.87)    10:16.43 (30.11)

  4 Beucler, Zachary M        FR CONN-CT                       10:29.59    2  

                  28.46       58.80 (30.34)     1:30.04 (31.24)     2:01.08 (31.04)

        2:32.26 (31.18)     3:03.70 (31.44)     3:35.40 (31.70)     4:07.42 (32.02)

        4:38.85 (31.43)     5:10.80 (31.95)     5:43.10 (32.30)     6:14.92 (31.82)

        6:47.04 (32.12)     7:19.05 (32.01)     7:50.70 (31.65)     8:22.69 (31.99)

        8:54.81 (32.12)     9:26.97 (32.16)     9:58.68 (31.71)    10:29.59 (30.91)

  5 Johnston, Ian A           FR Middlebury-NE                 10:46.56    1  

                  28.42       59.24 (30.82)     1:30.79 (31.55)     2:02.24 (31.45)

        2:34.78 (32.54)     3:07.26 (32.48)     3:39.66 (32.40)     4:12.62 (32.96)

        4:45.52 (32.90)     5:18.67 (33.15)     5:51.15 (32.48)     6:24.46 (33.31)

        6:57.31 (32.85)     7:30.14 (32.83)     8:02.83 (32.69)     8:36.08 (33.25)

        9:09.60 (33.52)     9:42.86 (33.26)    10:15.09 (32.23)    10:46.56 (31.47)

  6 Wilson, Alec D            SO Middlebury-NE                 10:58.09  

                  28.67       59.65 (30.98)     1:31.09 (31.44)     2:02.96 (31.87)

        2:35.31 (32.35)     3:08.10 (32.79)     3:41.53 (33.43)     4:14.84 (33.31)

        4:48.31 (33.47)     5:22.00 (33.69)     5:55.48 (33.48)     6:29.41 (33.93)

        7:03.10 (33.69)     7:37.06 (33.96)     8:10.85 (33.79)     8:44.18 (33.33)

        9:18.17 (33.99)     9:52.52 (34.35)    10:25.76 (33.24)    10:58.09 (32.33)

 

Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ammon, Vaughn E           FR CONN-CT                        1:56.24    9  

                  27.34       56.28 (28.94)     1:26.01 (29.73)     1:56.24 (30.23)

  2 Ford, Maddie B            SO CONN-CT                        1:58.21    4  

                  27.64       57.66 (30.02)     1:28.04 (30.38)     1:58.21 (30.17)

  3 Karpowicz, Kristin P      SR Middlebury-NE                  1:59.62    3  

                  27.87       57.78 (29.91)     1:28.61 (30.83)     1:59.62 (31.01)

  4 Sambel, Annuschka E       JR CONN-CT                        2:02.30    2  

                  28.51       59.42 (30.91)     1:30.60 (31.18)     2:02.30 (31.70)

  5 Houde, Georgia R          JR Middlebury-NE                  2:04.35    1  

                  28.95     1:00.10 (31.15)     1:32.28 (32.18)     2:04.35 (32.07)

  6 Pribis, Alaina M          SR Middlebury-NE                  2:04.86  

                  29.93     1:01.49 (31.56)     1:33.74 (32.25)     2:04.86 (31.12)

  7 Thomsen, Sophie O         FR CONN-CT                       x2:05.16  

                  29.14     1:00.89 (31.75)     1:33.32 (32.43)     2:05.16 (31.84)

  8 Baldwin, Harper           SR Middlebury-NE                 x2:06.60  

                  29.27     1:01.36 (32.09)     1:34.11 (32.75)     2:06.60 (32.49)

 

Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Adl, Charlie A            SO CONN-CT                        1:46.16    9  

                  24.58       50.94 (26.36)     1:18.29 (27.35)     1:46.16 (27.87)

  2 Watler, Jaleel C          SR CONN-CT                        1:48.29    4  

                  25.54       52.66 (27.12)     1:20.95 (28.29)     1:48.29 (27.34)

  3 Matsuda, Morgan M         SR Middlebury-NE                  1:50.37    3  

                  25.58       52.81 (27.23)     1:21.22 (28.41)     1:50.37 (29.15)

  4 Eihausen, Max             FR Middlebury-NE                  1:55.93    2  

                  26.42       55.60 (29.18)     1:25.61 (30.01)     1:55.93 (30.32)

  5 Nonnenmacher, Nick A      SO Middlebury-NE                  1:56.44    1  

                  27.03       56.50 (29.47)     1:26.50 (30.00)     1:56.44 (29.94)

  6 Oehmler, Trey M           JR Middlebury-NE                 x1:56.64  

                  27.80       57.32 (29.52)     1:27.15 (29.83)     1:56.64 (29.49)

 

Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Wilber, Maeve E           SR CONN-CT                        1:00.13    9  

                  29.09     1:00.13 (31.04)                                        

  2 Fergus, Danielle M        SR CONN-CT                        1:01.26    4  

                  30.44     1:01.26 (30.82)                                        

  3 Hsi, Audrey Y             FR Middlebury-NE                  1:01.52    3  

                  30.09     1:01.52 (31.43)                                        

  4 Borrow, Emma R            FR Middlebury-NE                  1:02.18    2  

                  30.57     1:02.18 (31.61)                                        

  5 Campbell, Brynn M         SO CONN-CT                        1:03.81    1  

                  30.99     1:03.81 (32.82)                                        

  6 O'Malley, Micaela T       FR CONN-CT                       x1:03.86  

                  30.83     1:03.86 (33.03)                                        

  7 McEachern, Sarah W        SO Middlebury-NE                  1:04.44  

                  31.15     1:04.44 (33.29)                                        

  8 Townend, Lucy M           FR Middlebury-NE                 x1:04.97  

                  31.59     1:04.97 (33.38)                                        

 

Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keenan, Casey J           FR CONN-CT                          54.47    9  

                  26.57       54.47 (27.90)                                        

  2 Quinn, Charles T          JR Middlebury-NE                    55.18    4  

                  26.63       55.18 (28.55)                                        

  3 Leech, Brendan A          SR Middlebury-NE                    55.64    3  

                  27.32       55.64 (28.32)                                        

  4 Eigner, Andrew D          SR CONN-CT                          56.37    2  

                  27.55       56.37 (28.82)                                        

  5 Santoro, Kevin C          SO Middlebury-NE                    57.03    1  

                  27.56       57.03 (29.47)                                        

  6 Louison, Brandon C        SO CONN-CT                          57.54  

                  27.74       57.54 (29.80)                                        

 

Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hayes, Brooklynn M        SO CONN-CT                        1:10.75    9  

                  33.21     1:10.75 (37.54)                                        

  2 Kelly, Erin N             SO Middlebury-NE                  1:11.56    4  

                  33.78     1:11.56 (37.78)                                        

  3 Gantt, Courtney A         FR Middlebury-NE                  1:13.64    3  

                  34.65     1:13.64 (38.99)                                        

  4 Abraham, Nicki            SR CONN-CT                        1:14.49    2  

                  35.48     1:14.49 (39.01)                                        

  5 Mueller-Galbraith, Jade   JR CONN-CT                        1:14.83    1  

                  35.51     1:14.83 (39.32)                                        

  6 Stimson, Grace E          SR Middlebury-NE                  1:15.53  

                  36.18     1:15.53 (39.35)                                        

 -- Wander, Hannah S          FR Middlebury-NE                 X1:13.23  

                  34.00     1:13.23 (39.23)                                        

 

Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter, Dash W            FR CONN-CT                        1:00.73    9  

                  28.64     1:00.73 (32.09)                                        

  2 Kim, Cody J               FR Middlebury-NE                  1:01.42    4  

                  29.09     1:01.42 (32.33)                                        

  3 Steininger, Aj J          FR CONN-CT                        1:01.63    3  

                  28.51     1:01.63 (33.12)                                        

  4 Chang, Bryan J            FR Middlebury-NE                  1:02.89    2  

                  29.45     1:02.89 (33.44)                                        

  5 Bielecki, Anthony M       FR CONN-CT                        1:04.02    1  

                  30.65     1:04.02 (33.37)                                        

  6 Easton, John              JR CONN-CT                       x1:04.65  

                  30.79     1:04.65 (33.86)                                        

  7 Fleisher, Jacob B         JR Middlebury-NE                  1:05.51  

                  30.87     1:05.51 (34.64)                                        

  8 O'Brien, Liam D           FR Middlebury-NE                 x1:06.92  

                  31.36     1:06.92 (35.56)                                        

 

Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rauth, Lexi S             JR CONN-CT                        2:15.52    9  

                  30.81     1:05.60 (34.79)     1:40.95 (35.35)     2:15.52 (34.57)

  2 Martin, Abby R            FR CONN-CT                        2:16.59    4  

                  29.64     1:03.67 (34.03)     1:39.87 (36.20)     2:16.59 (36.72)

  3 Thompson, Ellie L         FR Middlebury-NE                  2:18.22    3  

                  31.95     1:06.77 (34.82)     1:42.38 (35.61)     2:18.22 (35.84)

  4 Myers, Anne B             JR CONN-CT                        2:24.06    2  

                  32.51     1:08.47 (35.96)     1:46.46 (37.99)     2:24.06 (37.60)

  5 Martin, Alli T            SO Middlebury-NE                  2:24.08    1  

                  31.47     1:07.52 (36.05)     1:45.34 (37.82)     2:24.08 (38.74)

  6 Lipton, Jessica R         JR Middlebury-NE                  2:24.34  

                  32.64     1:09.20 (36.56)     1:46.24 (37.04)     2:24.34 (38.10)

 

Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Dowling, Jack R           SR Middlebury-NE                  2:00.69    9  

                  27.29       57.68 (30.39)     1:28.72 (31.04)     2:00.69 (31.97)

  2 Garbee, Stefan M          SO CONN-CT                        2:01.67    4  

                  27.86       58.19 (30.33)     1:28.49 (30.30)     2:01.67 (33.18)

  3 Mahoney, Neal B           FR CONN-CT                        2:02.17    3  

                  27.53       58.29 (30.76)     1:30.30 (32.01)     2:02.17 (31.87)

  4 Einhorn, Zack O           SO Middlebury-NE                  2:06.81    2  

                  28.43     1:00.09 (31.66)     1:31.93 (31.84)     2:06.81 (34.88)

  5 Corda, Alex J             JR Middlebury-NE                  2:07.26    1  

                  27.68       59.00 (31.32)     1:32.36 (33.36)     2:07.26 (34.90)

  6 Rubenstein, David J       SO Middlebury-NE                 x2:11.26  

                  28.74     1:01.78 (33.04)     1:35.71 (33.93)     2:11.26 (35.55)

 

Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Haskell, Olivia C         SR CONN-CT                          25.03    9  

  2 Healy, Kenzie M           SO CONN-CT                          25.18    4  

  3 Ford, Maddie B            SO CONN-CT                          25.28    3  

  4 McKean, Maddie J          FR Middlebury-NE                    25.70    2  

  5 O'Malley, Micaela T       FR CONN-CT                         x25.94  

  6 Bianco, Gabby E           FR Middlebury-NE                    26.49    1  

  7 Kelly, Audrey C           SO Middlebury-NE                    26.79  

  8 Pope, Caleigh A           FR Middlebury-NE                   x26.93  

 

Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Jalbert, Corey D          SO Middlebury-NE                    22.29    9  

  2 Klepacki, Marc A          SR CONN-CT                          22.51    4  

  3 Watler, Jaleel C          SR CONN-CT                          22.57    3  

  4 Kittay, Jack W            FR CONN-CT                          22.77    2  

  5 Pando, Keegan             SO Middlebury-NE                    23.01    1  

  6 Sassi, Max P              FR Middlebury-NE                    24.29  

 

Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Rieur, Olivia             FR Middlebury-NE                   210.07    9  

  2 Carroll, MaryCate         SO Middlebury-NE                   205.57    4  

  3 Hertan, Katherine C       JR Middlebury-NE                   204.90    3  

 

Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Ammon, Vaughn E           FR CONN-CT                          54.58    9  

                  26.77       54.58 (27.81)                                        

  2 Haskell, Olivia C         SR CONN-CT                          54.80    4  

                  26.57       54.80 (28.23)                                        

  3 Healy, Kenzie M           SO CONN-CT                          55.79    3  

                  27.03       55.79 (28.76)                                        

  4 McKean, Maddie J          FR Middlebury-NE                    56.68    2  

                  27.56       56.68 (29.12)                                        

  5 Stimson, Grace E          SR Middlebury-NE                    57.42    1  

                  27.69       57.42 (29.73)                                        

  6 Kelly, Audrey C           SO Middlebury-NE                    58.07  

                  27.65       58.07 (30.42)                                        

  7 Thomsen, Sophie O         FR CONN-CT                         x58.51  

                  28.31       58.51 (30.20)                                        

 

Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Watler, Jaleel C          SR CONN-CT                          48.71    9  

                  23.76       48.71 (24.95)                                        

  2 Jalbert, Corey D          SO Middlebury-NE                    48.94    4  

                  23.22       48.94 (25.72)                                        

  3 Leech, Brendan A          SR Middlebury-NE                    50.43    3  

                  24.24       50.43 (26.19)                                        

  4 Mahoney, Neal B           FR CONN-CT                          50.55    2  

                  24.63       50.55 (25.92)                                        

  5 Kittay, Jack W            FR CONN-CT                          50.66    1  

                  24.33       50.66 (26.33)                                        

  6 Pando, Keegan             SO Middlebury-NE                    51.41  

                  24.96       51.41 (26.45)                                        

  7 Sassi, Max P              FR Middlebury-NE                   x52.67  

                  25.44       52.67 (27.23)                                        

 -- Adl, Charlie A            SO CONN-CT                             DQ  

 

Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hsi, Audrey Y             FR Middlebury-NE                  2:12.57    9  

                  32.21     1:05.87 (33.66)     1:39.70 (33.83)     2:12.57 (32.87)

  2 Borrow, Emma R            FR Middlebury-NE                  2:12.75    4  

                  32.14     1:05.99 (33.85)     1:39.60 (33.61)     2:12.75 (33.15)

  3 Wilber, Maeve E           SR CONN-CT                        2:13.57    3  

                  32.32     1:06.42 (34.10)     1:40.01 (33.59)     2:13.57 (33.56)

  4 McEachern, Sarah W        SO Middlebury-NE                  2:17.50    2  

                  32.63   2:15.66 (1:43.03)      2:17.50 (1.84)                    

  5 Fergus, Danielle M        SR CONN-CT                        2:17.67    1  

                  32.09     1:06.77 (34.68)     1:42.40 (35.63)     2:17.67 (35.27)

  6 Martin, Abby R            FR CONN-CT                        2:18.03  

                  32.03     1:06.78 (34.75)     1:42.13 (35.35)     2:18.03 (35.90)

  7 Townend, Lucy M           FR Middlebury-NE                 x2:20.20  

                  33.80     1:09.20 (35.40)     1:45.40 (36.20)     2:20.20 (34.80)

  8 Myers, Anne B             JR CONN-CT                       x2:26.80  

                  35.17     1:12.21 (37.04)     1:50.13 (37.92)     2:26.80 (36.67)

 

Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Keenan, Casey J           FR CONN-CT                        2:01.72    9  

                  28.14       58.34 (30.20)     1:30.09 (31.75)     2:01.72 (31.63)

  2 Eigner, Andrew D          SR CONN-CT                        2:03.92    4  

                  29.28     1:00.25 (30.97)     1:32.38 (32.13)     2:03.92 (31.54)

  3 Oehmler, Trey M           JR Middlebury-NE                  2:06.06    3  

                  30.22     1:02.22 (32.00)     1:34.29 (32.07)     2:06.06 (31.77)

  4 Santoro, Kevin C          SO Middlebury-NE                  2:07.82    2  

                  28.86       59.78 (30.92)     1:33.73 (33.95)     2:07.82 (34.09)

  5 Nonnenmacher, Nick A      SO Middlebury-NE                  2:09.62    1  

                  30.61     1:03.54 (32.93)     1:36.93 (33.39)     2:09.62 (32.69)

  6 Louison, Brandon C        SO CONN-CT                        2:10.83  

                  30.12     1:02.49 (32.37)     1:36.18 (33.69)     2:10.83 (34.65)

  7 Dowling, Joseph B         FR Middlebury-NE                 x2:16.93  

                  30.44     1:04.90 (34.46)     1:41.17 (36.27)     2:16.93 (35.76)

 

Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hayes, Brooklynn M        SO CONN-CT                        2:33.84    9  

                  35.11     1:14.86 (39.75)     1:55.03 (40.17)     2:33.84 (38.81)

  2 Kelly, Erin N             SO Middlebury-NE                  2:36.49    4  

                  35.48     1:15.67 (40.19)     1:56.54 (40.87)     2:36.49 (39.95)

  3 Mueller-Galbraith, Jade   JR CONN-CT                        2:37.70    3  

                  36.78     1:17.92 (41.14)     1:59.41 (41.49)     2:37.70 (38.29)

  4 Wander, Hannah S          FR Middlebury-NE                  2:37.90    2  

                  36.24     1:15.62 (39.38)     1:56.03 (40.41)     2:37.90 (41.87)

  5 Sambel, Annuschka E       JR CONN-CT                        2:38.91    1  

                  36.28     1:16.53 (40.25)     1:57.64 (41.11)     2:38.91 (41.27)

  6 Gantt, Courtney A         FR Middlebury-NE                  2:40.52  

                  36.17     1:16.86 (40.69)     1:58.99 (42.13)     2:40.52 (41.53)

  7 Abraham, Nicki            SR CONN-CT                       x2:41.39  

                  37.64     1:19.09 (41.45)     2:00.52 (41.43)     2:41.39 (40.87)

 

Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hunter, Dash W            FR CONN-CT                        2:14.32    9  

                  30.11     1:05.07 (34.96)     1:39.58 (34.51)     2:14.32 (34.74)

  2 Kim, Cody J               FR Middlebury-NE                  2:15.44    4  

                  30.92     1:05.70 (34.78)     1:40.62 (34.92)     2:15.44 (34.82)

  3 Matsuda, Morgan M         SR Middlebury-NE                  2:17.05    3  

                  30.76     1:04.76 (34.00)     1:40.01 (35.25)     2:17.05 (37.04)

  4 Easton, John              JR CONN-CT                        2:20.20    2  

                  32.25     1:07.88 (35.63)     1:43.86 (35.98)     2:20.20 (36.34)

  5 Chang, Bryan J            FR Middlebury-NE                  2:20.35    1  

                  31.76     1:08.32 (36.56)     1:45.19 (36.87)     2:20.35 (35.16)

  6 Bielecki, Anthony M       FR CONN-CT                        2:23.76  

                  31.98     1:08.66 (36.68)     1:46.19 (37.53)     2:23.76 (37.57)

  7 Steininger, Aj J          FR CONN-CT                       x2:23.88  

                  31.66     1:06.95 (35.29)     1:44.67 (37.72)     2:23.88 (39.21)

  8 Fleisher, Jacob B         JR Middlebury-NE                 x2:28.38  

                  32.69     1:09.80 (37.11)     1:48.91 (39.11)     2:28.38 (39.47)

 

Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Karpowicz, Kristin P      SR Middlebury-NE                  5:16.56    9  

                  29.02     1:00.20 (31.18)     1:31.97 (31.77)     2:03.88 (31.91)

        2:35.94 (32.06)     3:07.78 (31.84)     3:39.76 (31.98)     4:12.09 (32.33)

        4:44.41 (32.32)     5:16.56 (32.15)                                        

  2 Higgins, Andrea M         SO CONN-CT                        5:21.50    4  

                  29.09     1:00.74 (31.65)     1:33.38 (32.64)     2:06.07 (32.69)

        2:38.41 (32.34)     3:10.76 (32.35)     3:43.18 (32.42)     4:16.10 (32.92)

        4:49.12 (33.02)     5:21.50 (32.38)                                        

  3 Riggins, Angela M         SR Middlebury-NE                  5:23.13    3  

                  29.53     1:01.70 (32.17)     1:34.15 (32.45)     2:06.80 (32.65)

        2:39.59 (32.79)     3:12.34 (32.75)     3:45.25 (32.91)     4:18.58 (33.33)

        4:51.41 (32.83)     5:23.13 (31.72)                                        

  4 Houde, Georgia R          JR Middlebury-NE                  5:28.98    2  

                  30.25     1:02.95 (32.70)     1:36.21 (33.26)     2:09.56 (33.35)

        2:42.91 (33.35)     3:16.15 (33.24)     3:49.42 (33.27)     4:22.79 (33.37)

        4:56.32 (33.53)     5:28.98 (32.66)                                        

  5 Krisanda, Sydney S        SR CONN-CT                        5:31.76    1  

                  30.21     1:02.86 (32.65)     1:36.34 (33.48)     2:10.14 (33.80)

        2:43.85 (33.71)     3:17.63 (33.78)     3:51.07 (33.44)     4:24.92 (33.85)

        4:58.73 (33.81)     5:31.76 (33.03)                                        

  6 Ford, Maddie B            SO CONN-CT                        5:33.33  

                  29.53     1:01.78 (32.25)     1:35.13 (33.35)     2:09.79 (34.66)

        2:43.98 (34.19)     3:18.71 (34.73)     3:52.82 (34.11)     4:27.17 (34.35)

        5:00.81 (33.64)     5:33.33 (32.52)                                        

  7 Baldwin, Harper           SR Middlebury-NE                 x5:38.44  

                  31.16     1:04.74 (33.58)     1:39.26 (34.52)     2:13.28 (34.02)

        2:47.67 (34.39)     3:22.36 (34.69)     3:56.85 (34.49)     4:31.61 (34.76)

        5:06.01 (34.40)     5:38.44 (32.43)                                        

  8 Rodgers, Catherine C      SR CONN-CT                       x5:39.72  

                  30.81     1:04.02 (33.21)     1:37.80 (33.78)     2:11.92 (34.12)

        2:46.59 (34.67)     3:21.02 (34.43)     3:55.62 (34.60)     4:30.74 (35.12)

        5:05.81 (35.07)     5:39.72 (33.91)                                        

 

Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Adl, Charlie A            SO CONN-CT                        4:53.47    9  

                  26.26       54.72 (28.46)     1:23.67 (28.95)     1:53.09 (29.42)

        2:23.16 (30.07)     2:53.67 (30.51)     3:24.17 (30.50)     3:54.46 (30.29)

        4:24.37 (29.91)     4:53.47 (29.10)                                        

  2 Franco, Josh              FR CONN-CT                        4:56.20    4  

                  26.79       55.90 (29.11)     1:25.40 (29.50)     1:55.70 (30.30)

        2:26.20 (30.50)     2:56.86 (30.66)     3:26.95 (30.09)     3:57.32 (30.37)

        4:27.14 (29.82)     4:56.20 (29.06)                                        

  3 Matsuda, Aska J           FR Middlebury-NE                  4:58.04    3  

                  27.83       58.23 (30.40)     1:28.63 (30.40)     1:59.54 (30.91)

        2:29.57 (30.03)     2:58.39 (28.82)     3:27.71 (29.32)     3:57.92 (30.21)

        4:28.32 (30.40)     4:58.04 (29.72)                                        

  4 Beucler, Zachary M        FR CONN-CT                        5:08.34    2  

                  28.48       58.75 (30.27)     1:29.37 (30.62)     2:00.61 (31.24)

        2:31.88 (31.27)     3:02.91 (31.03)     3:34.77 (31.86)     4:06.30 (31.53)

        4:38.03 (31.73)     5:08.34 (30.31)                                        

  5 Nussbaum, Jared M         SO CONN-CT                       x5:08.51  

                  27.79       57.82 (30.03)     1:28.37 (30.55)     1:59.41 (31.04)

        2:30.55 (31.14)     3:01.87 (31.32)     3:33.46 (31.59)     4:05.14 (31.68)

        4:37.27 (32.13)     5:08.51 (31.24)                                        

  6 Eihausen, Max             FR Middlebury-NE                  5:11.53    1  

                  27.11       56.45 (29.34)     1:27.14 (30.69)     1:58.39 (31.25)

        2:30.34 (31.95)     3:02.35 (32.01)     3:34.35 (32.00)     4:06.92 (32.57)

        4:39.61 (32.69)     5:11.53 (31.92)                                        

  7 Johnston, Ian A           FR Middlebury-NE                  5:18.56  

                  28.14       59.64 (31.50)     1:31.52 (31.88)     2:03.82 (32.30)

        2:35.85 (32.03)     3:08.70 (32.85)     3:41.45 (32.75)     4:13.82 (32.37)

        4:46.90 (33.08)     5:18.56 (31.66)                                        

 

Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Campbell, Brynn M         SO CONN-CT                        1:01.19    9  

                  29.56     1:01.19 (31.63)                                        

  2 Thompson, Ellie L         FR Middlebury-NE                  1:01.80    4  

                  29.25     1:01.80 (32.55)                                        

  3 Rauth, Lexi S             JR CONN-CT                        1:03.61    3  

                  30.41     1:03.61 (33.20)                                        

  4 Martin, Abby R            FR CONN-CT                        1:03.79    2  

                  29.81     1:03.79 (33.98)                                        

  5 Pribis, Alaina M          SR Middlebury-NE                  1:03.95    1  

                  30.29     1:03.95 (33.66)                                        

  6 Strakosha, Maria          JR CONN-CT                       x1:04.24  

                  30.06     1:04.24 (34.18)                                        

  7 Martin, Alli T            SO Middlebury-NE                  1:04.85  

                  30.45     1:04.85 (34.40)                                        

 

Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Garbee, Stefan M          SO CONN-CT                          54.17    9  

                  24.94       54.17 (29.23)                                        

  2 Dowling, Jack R           SR Middlebury-NE                    54.35    4  

                  25.88       54.35 (28.47)                                        

  3 Klepacki, Marc A          SR CONN-CT                          54.37    3  

                  25.02       54.37 (29.35)                                        

  4 Corda, Alex J             JR Middlebury-NE                    55.55    2  

                  25.74       55.55 (29.81)                                        

  5 Mahoney, Neal B           FR CONN-CT                          55.87    1  

                  26.41       55.87 (29.46)                                        

  6 Einhorn, Zack O           SO Middlebury-NE                    58.75  

                  27.31       58.75 (31.44)                                        

  7 Yamron, Ben R             SO Middlebury-NE                 x1:02.56  

                  29.46     1:02.56 (33.10)                                        

 

Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hertan, Katherine C       JR Middlebury-NE                   204.22    9  

  2 Rieur, Olivia             FR Middlebury-NE                   201.97    4  

  3 Carroll, MaryCate         SO Middlebury-NE                   186.45    3  

 

Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Hsi, Audrey Y             FR Middlebury-NE                  2:14.46    9  

                  28.53     1:02.56 (34.03)     1:43.11 (40.55)     2:14.46 (31.35)

  2 Higgins, Andrea M         SO CONN-CT                        2:16.56    4  

                  28.81     1:03.92 (35.11)     1:45.91 (41.99)     2:16.56 (30.65)

  3 Wilber, Maeve E           SR CONN-CT                        2:17.59    3  

                  30.02     1:04.40 (34.38)     1:45.37 (40.97)     2:17.59 (32.22)

  4 Sambel, Annuschka E       JR CONN-CT                        2:19.01    2  

                  30.54     1:06.49 (35.95)     1:47.96 (41.47)     2:19.01 (31.05)

  5 McEachern, Sarah W        SO Middlebury-NE                  2:19.66    1  

                  31.39     1:07.51 (36.12)     1:48.60 (41.09)     2:19.66 (31.06)

  6 Rauth, Lexi S             JR CONN-CT                       x2:20.71  

                  30.32     1:06.59 (36.27)     1:47.15 (40.56)     2:20.71 (33.56)

  7 Lipton, Jessica R         JR Middlebury-NE                  2:32.67  

                  32.63     1:11.09 (38.46)     1:58.47 (47.38)     2:32.67 (34.20)

 

Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM

===============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Quinn, Charles T          JR Middlebury-NE                  2:02.24    9  

                  27.45       56.94 (29.49)     1:33.77 (36.83)     2:02.24 (28.47)

  2 Garbee, Stefan M          SO CONN-CT                        2:03.70    4  

                  26.36       59.17 (32.81)     1:33.95 (34.78)     2:03.70 (29.75)

  3 Eigner, Andrew D          SR CONN-CT                        2:04.00    3  

                  27.76       58.91 (31.15)     1:35.52 (36.61)     2:04.00 (28.48)

  4 Matsuda, Morgan M         SR Middlebury-NE                  2:05.68    2  

                  27.58     1:00.51 (32.93)     1:36.36 (35.85)     2:05.68 (29.32)

  5 Franco, Josh              FR CONN-CT                        2:08.42    1  

                  28.40     1:00.99 (32.59)     1:38.81 (37.82)     2:08.42 (29.61)

  6 Nussbaum, Jared M         SO CONN-CT                       x2:11.86  

                  29.60     1:03.97 (34.37)     1:42.34 (38.37)     2:11.86 (29.52)

  7 Rubenstein, David J       SO Middlebury-NE                  2:12.60  

                  28.50     1:04.27 (35.77)     1:42.53 (38.26)     2:12.60 (30.07)

  8 Wilson, Alec D            SO Middlebury-NE                 x2:13.15  

                  27.08     1:01.58 (34.50)     1:42.46 (40.88)     2:13.15 (30.69)

 

Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:40.71   11  

     1) Ammon, Vaughn E FR              2) Healy, Kenzie M SO             

     3) Fergus, Danielle M SR           4) Haskell, Olivia C SR           

                  25.36       50.33 (24.97)     1:15.67 (25.34)     1:40.71 (25.04)

  2 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:43.57    4  

     1) Ford, Maddie B SO               2) O'Malley, Micaela T FR         

     3) Martin, Abby R FR               4) Campbell, Brynn M SO           

                  25.92       52.25 (26.33)     1:18.13 (25.88)     1:43.57 (25.44)

  3 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  1:43.78    2  

     1) McKean, Maddie J FR             2) Gantt, Courtney A FR           

     3) Kelly, Audrey C SO              4) Kelly, Erin N SO               

                  26.16       51.95 (25.79)     1:18.48 (26.53)     1:43.78 (25.30)

  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  1:47.60  

     1) Karpowicz, Kristin P SR         2) Baldwin, Harper SR             

     3) Riggins, Angela M SR            4) McEachern, Sarah W SO          

                  26.66       53.84 (27.18)     1:20.73 (26.89)     1:47.60 (26.87)

  5 Connecticut College-CT  'C'                                x1:48.07  

     1) Thomsen, Sophie O FR            2) Abraham, Nicki SR              

     3) Hayes, Brooklynn M SO           4) Krisanda, Sydney S SR          

                  27.25       54.83 (27.58)     1:21.16 (26.33)     1:48.07 (26.91)

  6 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x1:49.87  

     1) Pribis, Alaina M SR             2) Borrow, Emma R FR              

     3) Houde, Georgia R JR             4) Thompson, Ellie L FR           

                  27.59       54.36 (26.77)     1:22.36 (28.00)     1:49.87 (27.51)

 -- Middlebury College-NE  'D'                                       DQ  

     1) Stimson, Grace E SR             2) Skor, Daniele A JR             

     3) Townend, Lucy M FR              4) Pope, Caleigh A FR             

                  27.29       57.03 (29.74)     1:24.19 (27.16)          DQ (26.37)

 

Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

===============================================================================

    School                                                        Finals Points 

===============================================================================

  1 Connecticut College-CT  'A'                                 1:29.00   11  

     1) Keenan, Casey J FR              2) Hunter, Dash W FR              

     3) Watler, Jaleel C SR             4) Klepacki, Marc A SR            

                  22.64       44.60 (21.96)     1:07.14 (22.54)     1:29.00 (21.86)

  2 Middlebury College-NE  'A'                                  1:29.29    4  

     1) Jalbert, Corey D SO             2) Chang, Bryan J FR              

     3) Pando, Keegan SO                4) Leech, Brendan A SR            

                  22.39       45.19 (22.80)     1:07.42 (22.23)     1:29.29 (21.87)

  3 Connecticut College-CT  'B'                                 1:32.64    2  

     1) Louison, Brandon C SO           2) Kittay, Jack W FR              

     3) Franco, Josh FR                 4) Beucler, Zachary M FR          

                  23.42       45.74 (22.32)     1:02.82 (17.08)     1:32.64 (29.82)

  4 Middlebury College-NE  'B'                                  1:33.81  

     1) Sassi, Max P FR                 2) Dowling, Joseph B FR           

     3) Corda, Alex J JR                4) Dowling, Jack R SR             

                  23.77       47.99 (24.22)     1:10.89 (22.90)     1:33.81 (22.92)

  5 Middlebury College-NE  'C'                                 x1:35.29  

     1) Oehmler, Trey M JR              2) Nonnenmacher, Nick A SO        

     3) Matsuda, Aska J FR              4) Eihausen, Max FR               

                  24.10       47.70 (23.60)     1:11.65 (23.95)     1:35.29 (23.64)

  6 Middlebury College-NE  'D'                                 x1:38.29  

     1) Yamron, Ben R SO                2) Kim, Cody J FR                 

     3) Johnston, Ian A FR              4) O'Brien, Liam D FR             

                  25.67       48.91 (23.24)     1:14.20 (25.29)     1:38.29 (24.09)

 

                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    

 

  1. Connecticut College                 175   2. Middlebury College                  119

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     

 

  1. Connecticut College                 163   2. Middlebury College                   99