Top Stories

Upcoming events & results

No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Sep 08
9:30 am
Pine Trophy Fleet at Coast Guard
Sat Sep 08
9:30 pm
at Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale
Sun Sep 09
9:30 am
at Pine Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Sep 09
9:30 pm
at Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale
Sat Sep 15
9:30 am
at Hatch Brown Trophy Interconference at MIT
Sat Sep 15
9:30 am
at Mrs. Hurst Women's Regatta at Dartmouth
Sun Sep 16
9:30 am
at Hatch Brown Trophy Interconference at MIT
Sun Sep 16
9:30 am
at Mrs. Hurst Women's Regatta at Dartmouth
Sat Sep 22
9:30 am
at Hood Trophy at Tufts
Sat Sep 22
9:30 am
at St. Mary's College of Maryland Interconference
Sun Sep 23
9:30 am
at Hood Trophy at Tufts
Sun Sep 23
9:30 am
at St. Mary's College of Maryland Interconference
Sat Sep 29
9:30 am
at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Sep 30
9:30 am
at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 06
9:30 am
at Moody Trophy at University of Rhode Island
Sat Oct 06
9:30 am
at Navy Women's Fall Interconference at Navy
Sun Oct 07
9:30 am
at Moody Trophy at University of Rhode Island
Sun Oct 07
9:30 am
at Navy Women's Fall Interconference at Navy
Sat Oct 13
9:30 am
at Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth
Sat Oct 13
9:30 am
at Navy Fall Interconference Regatta
Sat Oct 13
9:30 am
at Yale Women's Interconference Regatta
Sun Oct 14
9:30 am
at Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth
Sun Oct 14
9:30 am
at Navy Fall Interconference Regatta
Sun Oct 14
9:30 am
at Yale Women's Interconference Regatta
Sat Oct 20
9:30 am
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Regatta at Brown
Sat Oct 20
9:30 am
at Stu Nelson Women's Regatta at MIT
Sun Oct 21
9:30 am
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy Regatta at Brown
Sun Oct 21
9:30 am
at Stu Nelson Women's Regatta at MIT
Sat Oct 27
9:30 am
Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Connecticut College
Sun Oct 28
9:30 am
Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Connecticut College
Sat Nov 10
9:00 am
at Atlantic Coast Dinghies at Kings Point
Sun Nov 11
9:00 am
at Atlantic Coast Dinghies at Kings Point
Sat Mar 09
9:00 am
at John Jackson Team Race at Georgetown
Sat Mar 09
9:00 am
at 29th Women's Intersectional at Navy
Sun Mar 10
9:00 am
at John Jackson Team Race at Georgetown
Sun Mar 10
9:00 am
at 29th Women's Intersectional at Navy
Sat Mar 16
9:00 am
at 23rd St. Mary's Women's Interconference
Sat Mar 16
9:30 am
at Veitor Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Mar 17
9:00 am
at 23rd St. Mary's Women's Interconference
Sun Mar 17
9:30 am
at Veitor Trophy at Coast Guard
Sat Mar 23
10:00 am
at 83rd Boston Dinghy Club Cup at MIT
Sat Mar 23
10:00 am
at 83rd Boston Dinghy Club Cup at MIT
Sat Mar 23
9:30 am
at 72nd Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies at Navy
Sat Mar 23
9:30 am
at 72nd Owen, Mosbacher and Knapp Trophies at Navy
Sat Mar 30
9:30 am
Southern New England Team Race at Connecticut College
Sat Mar 30
9:30 am
at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown
Sun Mar 31
9:30 am
Southern New England Team Race at Connecticut College
Sun Mar 31
9:30 am
at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown
Sat Apr 06
9:30 am
at Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race a Tufts
Sat Apr 06
11:30 am
at 44th Women's President's Trophy Intersectional at BU
Sun Apr 07
9:30 am
at Jan T. Friis Trophy Team Race at Tufts
Sun Apr 07
11:30 am
at 44th Women's President's Trophy Intersectional at BU
Sat Apr 13
9:30 am
at New England Dinghy Champs, 70th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Brown
Sat Apr 13
9:30 am
at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 14
9:30 am
at New England Dinghy Champs, 70th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Brown
Sun Apr 14
9:30 am
at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 20
9:30 am
at 25th Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 21
9:30 am
at 25th Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 27
9:30 am
at 46th Women's NE Champs, Reed Trophy at Tufts
Sat Apr 27
9:30 am
vs. Semifinal National Championship Co-Hosted by Hampton University & Old Dominion University
@ Hampton, Va.
Sat Apr 27
9:30 am
at Women-Boston University Trophy
Sun Apr 28
9:30 am
at 46th Women's NE Champs, Reed Trophy at Tufts
Sun Apr 28
9:30 am
vs. Semifinal National Championship Co-Hosted by Hampton University & Old Dominion University
@ Hampton, Va.
Sun Apr 28
9:30 am
at Women-Boston University Trophy
Sat May 04
9:30 am
at 63rd New England Team Racing Championship, Fowle Trophy at Harvard
Sun May 05
9:30 am
at 63rd New England Team Racing Championship, Fowle Trophy at Harvard
Sun May 12
9:30 am
at Alumnae Regatta and Fleet Dedication
Tue May 21
9:30 am
at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC 7th Place, 122 Points
Wed May 22
9:30 am
at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC
Thu May 23
9:30 am
at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC
Fri May 24
9:30 am
at 46th Sperry Top-Sider Women's National Championship at the U. of South Florida & St. Pete YC 8th Place, 289 Points
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy at MIT 8th of 17 Teams, 268 Points
Sat Sep 14
Final
at Penobscot Bay Open at Maine Maritime 3rd of 18 Teams, 116 Points
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy at MIT 8th of 17 Teams, 268 Points
Sun Sep 15
Final
at Penobscot Bay Open at Maine Maritime 3rd of 18 Teams, 116 Points
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth College
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT and Boston University
Sat Sep 21
Final
at Lake Champlain Open at Vermont
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth College 12th of 16 Teams, 315 Points
Sun Sep 22
FInal
at Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT and Boston University 12th of 18 Teams, 528 Points
Sun Sep 22
Final
at Lake Champlain Open at Vermont 7th of 16 Teams, 96 Points
Sat Sep 28
9:30 am
at St. Mary's (Md.) Fall Intersectional
Sun Sep 29
Final
at St. Mary's (Md.) Fall Intersectional 14th of 18 Teams, 392 Points
Sat Oct 05
9:30 am
at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Oct 06
Final
at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard 2nd of 20 Teams, 139 Points
Sat Oct 12
9:30 am
at Women's Moody Trophy at the University of Rhode Island
Sat Oct 12
9:30 am
at Nicholas Barnett Trophy at Bowdoin College
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Women's Moody Trophy at the University of Rhode Island 14th out of 17 Teams, 226 Points
Sun Oct 13
Final
at Nicholas Barnett Trophy at Bowdoin College 6th out of 12 Teams, 118 Points
Sat Oct 19
9:30 am
at Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth College
Sun Oct 20
Final
at Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth College 6th out of 18 Teams, 241 Points
Sat Oct 26
9:30 am
Women's Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta at Connecticut College
Sat Oct 26
9:30 am
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy at Brown University
Sun Oct 27
Final
Women's Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta at Connecticut College 15th Place out of 18 Teams, 215 Points
Sun Oct 27
Final
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy at Brown University 9th out of 18 Teams, 219 Points
Sat Nov 02
9:30 am
at Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Harvard University
Sat Nov 02
9:30 am
at Erwin Schell Trophy Regatta at MIT
Sun Nov 03
Final
at Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Harvard University 16th out of 18 Teams, 169 Points
Sun Nov 03
Final
at Erwin Schell Trophy Regatta at MIT 4th out of 18 Teams, 117 Points
Sat Nov 09
9:30 am
at Women's Rhode Island State Championship, 2nd Sister Ester Open at Salve Regina University
Sat Nov 09
9:30 am
at Hap Moore Trophy Regatta at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Women's Rhode Island State Championship, 2nd Sister Ester Open at Salve Regina University 9th out of 20 Teams, 187 Points
Sun Nov 10
Final
at Hap Moore Trophy Regatta at Coast Guard 3rd of 12 Teams, 10-4 Record
Sat Nov 16
9:30 am
at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship at Cornell University
Sat Nov 16
9:30 am
at Atlantic Coast Dinghies at TBA
Sun Nov 17
9:30 am
at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship at Cornell University
Sun Nov 17
9:30 am
at Atlantic Coast Dinghies at Connecticut College
Sat Mar 08
9:00 am
at John Jackson Team Race at Georgetown
Sat Mar 08
9:00 am
Fleet Race at Connecticut College
Sat Mar 08
9:30 am
at Wood Trophy Team Race at Harvard (Women)
Sun Mar 09
9:00 am
at John Jackson Team Race at Georgetown
Sun Mar 09
9:00 am
Fleet Race at Connecticut College
Sun Mar 09
at Wood Trophy Team Race at Harvard (Women)
Sat Mar 15
9:00 am
at Women's Interconference at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sat Mar 15
9:30 am
Southern New England Team Race Intersectional at Connecticut College
Sun Mar 16
9:00 am
at Women's Interconference at St. Mary's (Md.)
Sun Mar 16
9:30 am
Southern New England Team Race Intersectional at Connecticut College
Sat Mar 29
9:30 am
at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown
Sat Mar 29
11:30 am
at Marchiando Trophy Team Race at MIT
Sun Mar 30
9:30 am
at Women's Brad Dellenbaugh Trophy at Brown
Sun Mar 30
11:30 am
at Marchiando Trophy Team Race at MIT
Sat Apr 05
9:30 am
at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 06
9:30 am
at Women's Emily Wick Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 06
9:30 am
New England Team Racing, FowleTrophy at Connecticut College
Sun Apr 06
9:30 am
New England Team Racing, Fowle Trophy at Connecticut College
Sat Apr 12
9:30 am
at Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 12
9:30 am.
vs. Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophy Regatta
@ Branford, Conn.
Sun Apr 13
9:30 am
at Thompson Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 13
9:30 am.
vs. Owen, Mosbacher & Knapp Trophy Regatta
@ Branford, Conn.
Sat Apr 19
9:30 am
at Women's New England Championship, Reed Trophy at Dartmouth
Sat Apr 19
10:15 am
at Boston Dinghy Club
Sun Apr 20
9:30 am
at Women's New England Championship, Reed Trophy at Dartmouth
Sun Apr 20
10:15 am
at Boston Dinghy Club
Sat Apr 26
9:30 am
at New England Dinghies, 69th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Yale
Sun Apr 27
Final
at New England Dinghies, 69th Coast Guard Alumni Bowl at Yale 8th Place, 237 Points
Tue Jun 03
9:00 am
at 79th ICSA Gill Dinghy Championship at St. Mary's (Md.) 2nd Place out of 18 Teams, 10 Points
Wed Jun 04
9:00 am
at 79th ICSA Gill Dinghy Championship at St. Mary's (Md.) 1st Place out of 18 Teams, 48 Points
Thu Jun 05
9:00 am
at 79th ICSA Gill Dinghy Championship at St. Mary's (Md.) Tied for 16th Place in 18 Team Field, 228 Points
Fri Jun 06
Final
at 79th ICSA Gill Dinghy Championship at St. Mary's (Md.) 16th Place out of 18 Teams, 342 Points
Sat Sep 13
9:30 am
at 6th Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy at MIT
Sat Sep 13
9:30 am
at 42nd Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale
Sun Sep 14
9:30 am
at 6th Women's Toni Deutsch Trophy at MIT 8th out of 14 Teams, 207 Points
Sun Sep 14
Final
at 42nd Harry Anderson Trophy at Yale 14th ouf of 18 Teams, 260 Points
Sun Sep 14
Final
at Penobscot Bay Open Regatta 5th out of 18 Teams, 165 Points
Sat Sep 20
9:30 am
at 19th Women's Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth
Sat Sep 20
9:30 am
at Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT & BU
Sun Sep 21
Finale
at 19th Women's Mrs. Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth 11th Place out of 18 Teams, 381 Points
Sun Sep 21
Final
at Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT & BU 9th Place out of 18 Teams, 459 Points
Sat Sep 27
9:30 am
at 45th Women's President Trophy Intersectional at BU
Sat Sep 27
9:30 am
at St. Mary's Fall Intersectional at St. Mary's City, Md.
Sun Sep 28
Final
at 45th Women's President Trophy Intersectional at BU 13th Place out of 14 Teams, 54 Points
Sun Sep 28
Final
at St. Mary's Fall Intersectional at St. Mary's City, Md. 14th Place ouf of 18 Teams, 258 Points
Sat Oct 04
9:30 am
at NEISA Singlehanded Women's Championship at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 04
9:30 am
at Women's Invitational at Bowdoin
Sat Oct 04
9:30 am
at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard
Sun Oct 05
9:30 am
at NEISA Singlehanded Women's Championship at Coast Guard
Sun Oct 05
9:30 am
at Women's Invitational at Bowdoin
Sun Oct 05
9:30 am
at Danmark Trophy at Coast Guard
Wed Oct 08
9:30 am
at Women's Weekday Invite at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 11
9:30 am
at Moody Trophy Regatta
Sun Oct 12
Final
at Moody Trophy Regatta 16th Place out of 18 Teams, 271 Points
Sat Oct 18
9:30 am
at Women's Intersectional at Yale
Sat Oct 18
9:30 am
at 24th Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth
Sun Oct 19
Final
at Women's Intersectional at Yale 17th Place out of 18 Teams, 349 Points
Sun Oct 19
Final
at 24th Captain Hurst Bowl at Dartmouth 9th Place out of 18 Teams, 204 Points
Sat Oct 25
9:30 am
Women's Stu Nelson Trophy at Connecticut College
Sat Oct 25
9:30 am
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy at Brown
Sun Oct 26
9:30 am
at Women's Stu Nelson Trophy at Connecticut College
Sun Oct 26
9:30 am
at Sherman Hoyt Trophy at Brown
Sat Nov 01
9:30 am
at 74th Erwin Schell Trophy at Vermont
Sun Nov 02
Final
at 74th Erwin Schell Trophy at Vermont 14th Place out of 18 Teams, 198 Points
Sun Nov 02
Final
at 49th Women's Victorian Coffee Urn at Dartmouth 9th Place out of 18 Teams, 200 Points
Sat Nov 08
9:30 am
at ICSA Women's Singlehanded Nationals, 20th Judy Lutz Trophy at Bellingham, Wash.
Sat Nov 08
9:30 am
at Hap Moore Trophy Team Race at Coast Guard
Sun Nov 09
9:30 am
at ICSA Women's Singlehanded Nationals, 20th Judy Lutz Trophy at Bellingham, Wash. 13th Place out of 18 National Qualifiers, 64 Points
Sun Nov 09
9:30 am
at Hap Moore Trophy Team Race at Coast Guard
Sat Nov 15
9:30 am
at 11th Atlantic Coast Tournament at Hobart
Sun Nov 16
Final
at 11th Atlantic Coast Tournament at Hobart 6th Place out of 15 Teams, 153 Points
Sat Mar 14
9:30 am
at Team Race at Georgetown University
Sat Mar 14
Final
at Navy Women's Intersectional Regatta
Sun Mar 15
Final
at Team Race at Georgetown Univerrsity 7th Place out of 8 Teams
Sun Mar 15
Final
at Navy Women's Intersectional Regatta 8th Place out of 20 Teams, 83 Points
Sat Mar 21
9:30 am
Team Race at Connecticut College
Sat Mar 21
9:30 am
at Coast Guard Women's Regatta
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
Team Race at Connecticut College
Sun Mar 22
Cancelled
at Coast Guard Women's Regatta
Sat Mar 28
9:30 am
at New England Team Racing Qualifier Regatta at Connecticut College
Sun Mar 29
Final
at New England Team Racing Qualifier Regatta at Connecticut College 1st Place out of Six Teams, 8-2 Record
Sat Apr 04
9:30 am
at Team Racing at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 04
9:30 am
at Brown University Women's Regatta
Sun Apr 05
9:30 am
at Team Racing at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 05
9:30 am
at Brown University Women's Regatta
Sat Apr 11
9:30 am
at New England Team Racing Championship at Harvard University
Sat Apr 11
9:30 am
at Women's Regatta at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 12
Final
at New England Team Racing Championship at Harvard University 8th Place out of 12 Teams, 7-11 Record
Sun Apr 12
Final
at Women's Regatta at Coast Guard 12th Place out of 18 Teams, 308 Points
Sat Apr 18
9:30 am
at Fleet Racing Event at Coast Guard
Sat Apr 18
9:30 am
at Women's Regatta at TBA
Sun Apr 19
9:30 am
at Fleet Racing Event at Coast Guard
Sun Apr 19
9:30 am
at Women's Regatta at TBA
Sat Apr 25
9:30 am
at Fleet Racing Event at Kings Point N.Y.
Sat Apr 25
9:30 am
at Women's New England Championship at BC
Sun Apr 26
Final
at Fleet Racing Event at Kings Point, N.Y. 16th Place out of 20 Teams, 323 Points
Sun Apr 26
Final
at Women's New England Racing Championship at BC 9th Place ouf of 16 Teams, 229 Points
Sat May 02
9:30 am
at New England Fleet Race Championship at Salve Regina University
Sun May 03
Final
at Fleet Race New England Championship at Salve Regina University 15th Place out of 18 Teams, 350 Points
Sat Sep 12
9:30 am
at Maine Maritime Regatta
Sat Sep 12
9:30 am
at Women's Toni Deutsch Regatta at MIT
Sun Sep 13
Final
at Maine Maritime Regatta 6th Place out of 15 Teams, 90 Points
Sun Sep 13
Final
at Toni Deutsch Regatta at MIT 14th Place out of 15 Teams, 338 Points
Sat Sep 19
9:30 am
at Vermont Regatta
Sat Sep 19
9:30 am
Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta at Connecticut College
Sun Sep 20
9:30 am
at Vermont Regatta
Sun Sep 20
Final
Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta at Connecticut College 9th Place out of 18 Teams, 236 Points
Sat Sep 26
9:30 am
at MIT Regatta
Sat Sep 26
9:30 am
at Regis Cup at Boston University
Sun Sep 27
Final
at Chris Loder Trophy Regatta 2nd Place out of 18 Teams, 100 Points
Sun Sep 27
Final
at Regis Cup at Boston University 12th Place out of 14 Teams, 168 Points
Tue Sep 29
4:00 pm
at Midweek at Coast Guard
Sat Oct 03
9:30 am
at Coast Guard Regatta
Sat Oct 03
9:30 am
at New England Singlehanded Championship at Boston College
Sat Oct 03
9:30 am
Women's Invite at Connecticut College
Sun Oct 04
9:30 am
at Coast Guard Regatta
Sun Oct 04
9:30 am
at New England Singlehanded Championship at Boston College
Sun Oct 04
9:30 am
Women's Invite at Connecticut College
Sat Oct 10
9:30 am
at Bowdoin Regatta
Sat Oct 10
9:30 am
at Southern Series at Roger Williams University
Sun Oct 11
9:30 am
at Bowdoin Regatta
Sun Oct 11
9:30 am
at Southern Series at Roger Williams University
Sat Oct 17
9:30 am
at Dartmouth Regatta
Sat Oct 17
9:30 am
at Yale Women's Regatta
Sun Oct 18
Final
at Dartmouth Regatta 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 397 Points
Sun Oct 18
Final
at Yale Women's Regatta 16th Place out of 18 Teams, 374 Points
Sat Oct 24
9:30 am
at Oberg Trophy Regatta
Sat Oct 24
9:30 am
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy at Dartmouth College
Sun Oct 25
Final
at Oberg Trophy Regatta 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 167 Points
Sun Oct 25
Final
at Mrs. Hurst Trophy Regatta at Harvard 6th Place out of 17 Teams, 161 Points
Sat Oct 31
9:30 am
at MIT Regatta
Sat Oct 31
9:00 am
at Victorian Coffee Urn at Harvard University
Sun Nov 01
Final
at MIT Regatta 14th out of 18 Teams, 284 Points
Sun Nov 01
Final
at Victorian Coffee Urn at Harvard University 13th Place out of 15 Teams, 230 Points
Sun Nov 01
Final
at Nickerson Trophy Regatta 18th Place out of 20 Teams, 268 Points
Sat Nov 07
9:00 am
at Sister Esther Regatta at Salve Regina University
Sun Nov 08
Final
at Sister Esther Regatta at Salve Regina University 3rd Place out of 20 Teams, 113 Points
Sun Nov 08
Final
at LaserPerformance Women's Singlehanded Championship Charlotte List '18 Places 12th Nationally, 125 Points
Sun Nov 15
Final
at Atlantic Coast Tournament 1st out of 16 Teams, 81 Points
Sat Mar 12
9:30 am
at John Jackson Team Race-Georgetown
Sat Mar 12
9:30 am
Icebreaker Regatta-Connecticut College
Sat Mar 12
9:30 am
at Navy Women's Intersectional
Sun Mar 13
Final
at John Jackson Team Race-Georgetown 5th Place out of Eight Teams, 8-6 Record
Sun Mar 13
Final
Icebreaker Regatta-Connecticut College 4th Place out of Nine Teams, 211 Points
Sun Mar 13
Final
at Navy Women's Intersectional 12th Place ouf of 19 Teams, 110 Points
Sat Mar 19
9:30 am
at St. Mary's College Intersectional
Sat Mar 19
9:30 am
Southern New England Team Race
Sat Mar 19
9:30 am
at Veitor Trophy-Sacred Heart
Sun Mar 20
Final
at St. Mary's College Intersectional 16th Place out of 18 Teams, 417 Points
Sun Mar 20
Final
Southern New England Team Race 4th Place out of 10 Teams, 5-4 Record
Sun Mar 20
Final
at Veitor Trophy-Sacred Heart 9th Place out of 13 Teams, 162 Points
Sat Mar 26
9:30 am
Staake Team Race-Connecticut College
Sat Mar 26
Final
at Central Series 2-BU 2nd Place out of Nine Teams, 134 Points
Sun Mar 27
Final
Staake Team Race-Connecticut College 2nd Place out of Five Teams, 9-3 Camels Qualify for NE Championship
Sat Apr 02
9:30 am
Camel Team Race
Sat Apr 02
9:30 am
at Dellenbaugh Trophy-Brown
Sun Apr 03
Final
Camel Team Race Second Place, 4-2 Record
Sun Apr 03
Final
at Dellenbaugh Trophy-Brown 14th Place out of 18 Teams, 117 Points
Sat Apr 09
9:30 am
at New England Team Race-Coast Guard
Sat Apr 09
9:30 am
Emily Wick Trophy-Connecticut College
Sun Apr 10
Final
at New England Team Race-Coast Guard 6th Place out of 12 Teams, 5-6 Record
Sun Apr 10
Final
Emiy Wick Trophy-Connecticut College 11th Place out of 17 Teams, 159 Points
Sat Apr 16
9:30 am
Thompson Trophy Regatta-Connecticut College and Coast Guard
Sun Apr 17
Final
Thompson Trophy Regatta-Connecticut College and Coast Guard 16th Place ouf of 17 Teams, 551 Points
Sun Apr 17
Final
at Oberg Trophy Regatta 4th Place out of 15 Teams, 263 Points
Sat Apr 23
9:30 am
at N.Y. Dinghy Cup-Fordham
Sat Apr 23
9:30 am
at Reed Trophy-Yale
Sun Apr 24
Final
at N.Y. Dinghy Cup-Fordham 2nd Place out of 12 Teams, 79 Points
Sun Apr 24
Final
at Reed Trophy-Yale 13th Place out of 16 Teams, 312 Points
Sat Apr 30
9:30 am
at New England Dinghy Championship-Dartmouth
Sat Apr 30
9:30 am
at Southern Series 7-URI
Sun May 01
Final
at New England Dinghy Championship-Dartmouth 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 64 Points. Camels Qualify for ICSA National Championship
Sun May 01
9:30 am
at Southern Series 7-URI
Tue May 31
at ICSA National Dinghy Championship-Western Semifinals San Diego, Calif. 6th Place out of 18 Teams, 91 Points
Wed Jun 01
Final
at ICSA National Dinghy Championship-Western Semifinals-San Diego, Calif. 6th Place, 166 Points
Camels Advance to Finals
Thu Jun 02
9:30 am
at ICSA National Dinghy Championship-San Diego, Calif. 18th Place, 255 Points
Fri Jun 03
Final
at ICSA National Dinghy Championship-San Diego, Calif. 15th Place, 402 Points
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Harman Cup-Maine Maritime Academy 4th Place out of Eight Teams, 24 Points
Sat Sep 10
Final
at Women's Toni Deutsch Regatta-MIT 3rd Place out of 13 Teams, 140 Points
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Hatch Brown Trophy at MIT 11th Place out of 19 Teams
@
Sat Sep 17
Final
Women's Stu Nelson Trophy Regatta 11th Place out of 18 Teams
Sat Sep 24
10:00 am
New England Singlehanded Championship
Sat Sep 24
10:00 am
at Hood Trophy-Tufts
Sat Sep 24
10:00 am
at Loder Regatta-MIT
Sat Sep 24
10:00 am
at Women's Invite-Roger Williams U.
Sat Sep 24
10:00 am
Women's New England Singlehanded Championship
Sun Sep 25
10:00 am
at Loder Regatta-MIT
Tue Sep 27
5:00 pm
at Women's Weekday Regatta CGA
Sat Oct 01
10:00 am
at Hewitt Trophy Regatta
Sat Oct 01
10:00 am
at Women's Regis Cup-BU
Sat Oct 08
10:00 am
at Moody Trophy Regatta-URI
Sat Oct 08
10:00 am
at Women's Southern Series Five-Roger Williams U.
Sat Oct 15
10:00 am
at New England Match Race-Salve Regina U.
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Yale Women's Regatta 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 227 Points
Sat Oct 22
10:00 am
at Oberg Trophy Regatta MIT/NU
Sat Oct 22
10:00 am
at Central Series 6-BC
Sat Oct 22
10:00 am
at Women's Hoyt Trophy Regatta-Brown
Sat Oct 29
Final
Erwin Schell Regatta CC/CGA 13th Place out of 18 Teams, 247 Points
Sat Oct 29
Final
Women's Victorian Coffee Urn Regatta CC/CGA 7th Place out of 15 Points, 177 Points
Sat Nov 05
10:00 am
Hap Moore Team Race
Sat Nov 05
10:00 am
at Women's Sister Esther Regatta-Salve Regina U.
Sat Nov 12
10:00 am
at Atlantic Coast Championship MIT/BU/Harvard
Sat Nov 12
10:00 am
at Atlantic Coast Tournament-Mid Atlantic ISA Hosts
Sat Nov 12
10:00 am
at Women's Atlantic Coast Championship-Site TBD
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Atlantic Coast Championship 8th Place out of 18 Teams, 300 Points
Sun Nov 13
Final
at Atlantic Coast Tournament-Mid Atlantic ISA Hosts 1st Place out of 19 Teams, 142 Points
Previous Next View Full Schedule

FanCentral

Twitter
Nescac Standings

More Headlines