2018-19 Connecticut College Sailing Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 8 (Coed) Harry Anderson Trophy @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Final 7th/16 Scoring Teams
Sun. 9 (Coed) Harry Anderson Trophy @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Final 7th/16 Scoring Teams
Sat. 15 (Coed) Hatch Brown Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 11th/17 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Regis Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University) Final 15th/16 Scoring Teams
Sun. 16 (Coed) Hatch Brown Trophy @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 11th/17 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Regis Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University) Final 15th/16 Scoring Teams
Sat. 22 (Coed) Sherman Hoyt Trophy @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Final 12th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 16th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Hood Trophy @ Winchester, Mass. (Tufts) Final 8th/11 Scoring Teams
Sun. 23 (Coed) Sherman Hoyt Trophy @ Providence, R.I. (Brown) Final 12th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Mrs. Hurst Bowl @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 16th/16 Scoring Teams
  (Coed) Hood Trophy @ Winchester, Mass. (Tufts) Final 8th/11 Scoring Teams
Sat. 29 (Coed) Danmark Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
Sun. 30 (Coed) Danmark Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
 
October
Sat. 6 (Coed) NEISA Coed Showcase @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT & Harvard) Final 11th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 12th/13 Scoring Teams
Sun. 7 (Coed) NEISA Coed Showcase @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT & Harvard) Final 11th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 12th/13 Scoring Teams
Sat. 13 (Coed) Captain Hurst Trophy @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 13th/17 Scoring Teams
Sun. 14 (Coed) Captain Hurst Trophy @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 13th/17 Scoring Teams
Sat. 20 (Coed) Truxtun Umsted Coed Showcase @ St. Mary's City, Md. (St. Mary's & Navy) Final 6th/19 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Yale Women's Regatta @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Final 14th/14 Scoring Teams
Sun. 21 (Coed) Truxtun Umsted Coed Showcase @ St. Mary's City, Md. (St. Mary's & Navy) Final 6th/19 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Yale Women's Regatta @ New Haven, Conn. (Yale) Final 14th/14 Scoring Teams
Sat. 27 (Coed) Erwin Schell Trophy @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 9th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Urn Trophy @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin) Final 15th/16 Scoring Teams
Sun. 28 (Coed) Erwin Schell Trophy @ Hanover, N.H. (Dartmouth) Final 9th/18 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Urn Trophy @ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine) Final 15th/16 Scoring Teams
 
November
Sat. 3 (Women) Singlehanded National Championships @ Holland, Mich. (Hope & Grand Valley State) Final
Sun. 4 (Women) Singlehanded National Championships @ Holland, Mich. (Hope & Grand Valley State) Final
 
March
Sun. 3 (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final 4th/8 Scoring Teams
  (Women) Rhody the Riveter Regatta @ Newport, R.I. (Salve Regina) Final 4th/8 Scoring Teams
Sat. 9 (Coed) Rudkin Team Race @ Newport, R.I. (Roger Williams) Final 6th/8 Teams
  (Women) Navy Spring Regatta Final 14th/18 Teams
Sun. 10 (Coed) Rudkin Team Race @ Newport, R.I. (Roger Williams) Final 6th/8 Teams
  (Women) Navy Spring Regatta Final 14th/18 Teams
Sat. 16 (Coed) Southern New England Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 6th/10 Teams
Sun. 17 (Coed) Southern New England Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 6th/10 Teams
Sat. 23 (Coed) Staake Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 1st/6 Teams
  (Women) Vietor Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final 6th/18 Teams
Sun. 24 (Coed) Staake Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 1st/6 Teams
  (Women) Vietor Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard) Final 6th/18 Teams
Sat. 30 (Coed) Marchiando Team Race @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 4th/16 Teams
Sun. 31 (Coed) Marchiando Team Race @ Cambridge, Mass. (MIT) Final 4th/16 Teams
 
April
Sat. 6 (Coed) New England Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 8th/12 Teams
Sun. 7 (Coed) New England Team Race @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 8th/12 Teams
Sat. 13 (Coed) Thompson Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final 11th/17 Teams
Sun. 14 (Coed) Thompson Trophy @ New London, Conn. (Connecticut College) Final` 11th/17 Teams
Sat. 20 (Coed) George Morris Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University) Final 3rd/13 Teams
Sun. 21 (Coed) George Morris Trophy @ Boston, Mass. (Boston University) Final 3rd/13 Teams
Sat. 27 (Coed) New England Dinghy Championships @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin) Final 9th/18 Teams
  (Coed) Southern Seven Series @ Kingston, R.I. (URI) Final 5th/9 Teams
Sun. 28 (Coed) New England Dinghy Championships @ Brunswick, Maine (Bowdoin) Final 9th/18 Teams
 
May
Tue. 28 (Coed) ICSA National Championships @ Newport, R.I. (Salve Regina)
Wed. 29 (Coed) ICSA National Championships @ Newport, R.I. (Salve Regina)