Top Stories

Upcoming events & results

Tue Sep 05
Final
Mitchell W, 8-1
Wed Sep 06
Final
Western New Eng. W, 3-0
Wed Sep 06
Final - OT
at Roger Williams W, 2-1
Thu Sep 07
Final
at Babson L, 4-1
Fri Sep 08
vs. (Coed) PBO Regatta
@ Maine Maritime
Fri Sep 08
Final
Worcester St. W, 3-0
Fri Sep 08
Final
Regis (Mass.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 09
12:00 AM
vs. Trinity College Invitational 4th/12 Scoring Teams
@ Manchester, CT
Sat Sep 09
vs. (Women) Tony Deustch Regatta
@ MIT
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Trinity College Invitational No Team Score
@ Manchester, CT
Sat Sep 09
8:30 AM
vs. Stonehill Doubles Invitational
@ Stonehill
Sat Sep 09
Final
at MIT L, 19-11
Sat Sep 09
Final
at Middlebury W, 2-1
Sat Sep 09
Final
Nichols W, 3-0
Sat Sep 09
Final - OT
at Middlebury W, 1-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
Western Conn. St. W, 3-0
Sat Sep 09
Final
at MIT L, 20-5
Sun Sep 10
Final
at Middlebury L, 4-1
Mon Sep 11
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 4-0
Tue Sep 12
Final
Salve Regina W, 3-1
Tue Sep 12
Final
at Salem St. W, 4-1
Wed Sep 13
Final
Smith W, 2-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
at Hamilton L, 3-1
Sat Sep 16
12:00 AM
vs. UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 10th/40 Scoring Teams
@ North Dartmouth, MA
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. (Women) Stu Nelson Regatta 5th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Connecticut College
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. (Coed) Hatch Brown Regatta 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
@ MIT/BU
Sat Sep 16
Final
vs. UMass-Dartmouth Invitational 4th/40 Scoring Teams
@ North Dartmouth, MA
Sat Sep 16
10:00 AM
vs. Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ Connecticut College & Coast Guard
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
at Tufts T, 1-1
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Tufts L, 5-0
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Iona L, 19-6
Sat Sep 16
Final
at Williams L, 3-0
Sat Sep 16
Final - 2OT
at Tufts T, 0-0
Sun Sep 17
11:00 AM
vs. Vassar Tournament
@ Vassar
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Colby W, 3-1
Sun Sep 17
Final
at Colby L, 1-0
Sun Sep 17
Final - 2OT
at Colby T, 2-2
Wed Sep 20
Final
Swarthmore W, 4-0
Harkness Field
Wed Sep 20
Final
Coast Guard W, 1-0
Silfen Field
Wed Sep 20
Final
Brown L, 12-6
Thu Sep 21
Final
Roger Williams W, 4-0
Thu Sep 21
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
vs. (Women) Amanda Trophy Singlehanded Qualifier
@ Roger Williams
Sat Sep 23
vs. (Coed) Salt Pond Regatta
@ URI
Sat Sep 23
9:00 AM
vs. Connecticut College Tournament
@ Connecticut College
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Mercyhurst L, 18-13
@ Washington & Jefferson
Sat Sep 23
Final
Hamilton W, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
Hamilton W, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Wheaton (Mass.) W, 3-1
@ Worcester, Mass.
Sat Sep 23
Final
Hamilton W, 1-0
Sat Sep 23
Final
at Clark University L, 3-1
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. McKendree University W, 18-15
@ Washington & Jefferson
Sun Sep 24
Final
vs. Monmouth University W, 16-13
@ Washington & Jefferson
Sun Sep 24
Final
vs. Salem International L, 20-18
@ Washington & Jefferson
Sun Sep 24
Final
at Amherst W, 3-2
Tue Sep 26
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 2-0
Tue Sep 26
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 1-0
Tue Sep 26
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 3-0
Wed Sep 27
Final
Holy Cross W, 5-2
Fri Sep 29
12:00 AM
vs. Paul Short Invitational 10th/32 Scoring Teams
@ Bethlehem, PA
Fri Sep 29
Final
at Paul Short Invitational 13th/24 Scoring Teams
Fri Sep 29
Final
Amherst L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. (Women) Regis Regatta 3rd & 10th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Boston University
Sat Sep 30
Final
vs. (Coed) Smith (FF & Tech) Regatta 2nd/15 Scoring Teams
@ MIT
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Williams L, 1-0
Sat Sep 30
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final
at Williams L, 3-1
Sat Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Williams T, 0-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 2-0
Tue Oct 03
Final
at Amherst L, 2-1
Wed Oct 04
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 3-0
Mansfield Turf Field
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. Chapman L, 18-10
@ at Claremont, Calif.
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 17-10
Troyer Tournament
Fri Oct 06
Final
at Middlebury L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Occidental W, 11-9
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool) Gary Troyer Tournament
Sat Oct 07
10:00 AM
vs. Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament
@ Connecticut College & Coast Guard Nichols/Stonehill/Merrimack/Trinity
Sat Oct 07
Final
Bates W, 3-0
Fall Weekend
Sat Oct 07
Final
Bates L, 3-1
Play4TheCure Game & Fall Weekend
Sat Oct 07
Final
vs. Caltech L, 15-10
@ Claremont, Calif. (Axelrod Pool) Gary Troyer Memorial
Sat Oct 07
Final
Bates W, 3-1
Fall Weekend
Sun Oct 08
10:00 AM
Connecticut College Tournament
Nichols/RPI/Holy Cross
Tue Oct 10
Final - OT
at Amherst L, 1-0
Wed Oct 11
Final - OT
Wellesley W, 4-3
Wed Oct 11
Final
Mitchell W, 3-0
Thu Oct 12
Final
at Wheaton (Mass.) W, 1-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. (Coed) NEISA Match Race Championships 3rd Place/8 Scoring Teams
@ MIT
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Endicott W, 2-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Bates L, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
12:00 AM
vs. Connecticut College Invitational 10th/21 Scoring Teams
@ Waterford, CT
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. (Women) Yale Women's Regatta 6th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Yale
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Connecticut College Invitational 3rd/20 Scoring Teams
@ Waterford, CT
Sat Oct 14
vs. Head of the Snake Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
vs. Head of the Snake Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond, Worcester, Mass.
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Colby W, 3-0
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Johns Hopkins L, 15-8
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.) CWPA Division III Championships
Sat Oct 14
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 13-6
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.) CWPA Division III Championships
Sun Oct 15
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 12-9
@ MIT DIII Eastern Championships - MIT
Wed Oct 18
Final - OT
Trinity (Conn.) W, 2-1
Wed Oct 18
Final
at Eastern Conn. St. W, 4-0
Thu Oct 19
Final
Coast Guard L, 3-2
Green Dot Game
Fri Oct 20
Final
vs. (Women) Mrs. Hurst Regatta 6th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth
Fri Oct 20
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta
@ Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.
Fri Oct 20
vs. Head of the Charles Regatta
@ Charles River, Cambridge, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. (Coed) Hoyt Regatta 14th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown
Sat Oct 21
Final
Bowdoin L, 2-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
Final
Wash. & Jeff. W, 10-8
Sat Oct 21
Final - OT
Bowdoin L, 3-2
Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
Final
vs. Southern Me. W, 3-0
@ Dartmouth, Mass.
Sat Oct 21
Final - 2OT
Bowdoin T, 0-0
Senior Day
Sat Oct 21
Final
at Mass.-Dartmouth W, 3-0
Sat Oct 21
Final
Gannon L, 17-5
Senior Night
Sun Oct 22
Final
La Salle W, 12-11
Sun Oct 22
Final
Penn St.-Behrend L, 17-10
Green Dot Game
Tue Oct 24
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 2-0
Harkness Field
Wed Oct 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 2-1
Silfen Field
Wed Oct 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 4-3
Fri Oct 27
Final
Tufts L, 3-1
Sat Oct 28
12:00 AM
vs. NESCAC Championship 11th/11 Scoring Teams
@ New Gloucester, ME
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. (Women) Victoria Urn Regatta 8th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Harvard
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. (Coed) Schell (1-18) Regatta 14th/18 Scoring Teams
@ MIT
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. NESCAC Championship 4th/11 Scoring Teams
@ New Gloucester, ME
Sat Oct 28
Final
Amherst L, 1-0
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Oct 28
Final - OT
Middlebury L, 1-0
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Oct 28
Final
Bowdoin L, 3-2
Senior Day
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. (Women) Sister Esther Regatta 10th/20 Scoring Teams
@ SRU
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. (Coed) Hap Moore Team Race 1st/8 Scoring Teams
@ Connecticut College
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. La Salle L, 13-11
@ Erie, PA Mid-Atlantic West Division Championships
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 19-10
@ Erie, Pa. CWPA Mid-Atlantic West Division Championships
Sun Nov 05
Final
vs. McKendree L, 7-6
@ Erie, PA Mid-Atlantic West Division Championships (1 Game)
Wed Nov 08
Final
at Brown L, 11-5
Sat Nov 11
12:00 AM
vs. NCAA New England Regional Championships 14th/56 Scoring Teams
@ Gorham, ME
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. (Women) ACC Regatta 6th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Connecticut College
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. NCAA New England Regional Championships 7th/55 Scoring Teams
@ Gorham, ME
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Wilkes L, 1-0
@ Baltimore, MD NCAA DIII Tournament First Round NCAA Tournament First Round
Sat Nov 11
Final - OT
vs. Rochester (N.Y.) L, 2-1
@ Oneonta, NY NCAA Division III Tournament 1st Round NCAA Tournament First Round
Fri Nov 17
Final
Amherst W, 3-2
Fri Nov 17
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 5-3
Fri Nov 17
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 75-53
@ Saratoga Springs, NY - Williamson Center Skidmore Invitational
Sat Nov 18
1:00 p.m.
at Middlebury W, 176-104
Sat Nov 18
1:00 p.m.
at Middlebury W, 191-103
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. NCAA DIII Championship No Team Score
@ Elsah, IL
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Bates L, 9-0
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Bates W, 5-4
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Skidmore W, 74-65
Skidmore Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 18
Final
Amherst W, 2-0
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 2-1
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Colby L, 8-1
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Colby L, 7-2
Sat Nov 18
Final
vs. Lyndon St. W, 87-80
@ New London, Conn. (Coast Guard Academy) Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic
Sun Nov 19
Final
at Bowdoin L, 8-1
Sun Nov 19
Final
at Bowdoin L, 5-4
Sun Nov 19
Final
Southern Me. W, 78-62
Coaches vs. Cancer Tip-Off Classic
Tue Nov 21
Final
FDU-Florham W, 84-59
Tue Nov 21
Final
Eastern Conn. St. L, 89-77
New London, CT
Sun Nov 26
Final
at Babson W, 73-62
Sun Nov 26
Final
Roger Williams L, 79-60
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Salve Regina W, 2-0
Tue Nov 28
Final
at Clark University W, 79-68
Wed Nov 29
Final
Worcester St. W, 62-41
Thu Nov 30
Final
at St. Joseph's (L.I.) W, 77-67
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Middlebury L, 3-0
Fri Dec 01
Final
Middlebury W, 5-0
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Connecticut Cup 2nd/3 Teams
@ Wesleyan (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Connecticut Cup 1st/5 Teams
@ Wesleyan (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Round Robin
Sat Dec 02
Final
at New Rochelle W, 74-44
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Northeastern W, 8-1
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Sat Dec 02
Final
vs. Northeastern W, 8-1
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Sat Dec 02
Final - OT
at Middlebury W, 4-3
Sat Dec 02
Final
Williams L, 7-2
Sun Dec 03
Final
Coast Guard L, 84-69
Mon Dec 04
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) W, 74-63
Tue Dec 05
Final
Salem St. L, 4-1
Thu Dec 07
Final
at Western New Eng. L, 90-76
Fri Dec 08
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 6-3
Fri Dec 08
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Fri Dec 08
Final
at Colby L, 2-0
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Rhode Island College Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Rhode Island College (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Dec 09
Final
vs. Rhode Island College Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Rhode Island College (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Dec 09
Final - OT
at Manhattanville T, 2-2
Sat Dec 09
Final
Mitchell L, 75-68
Sat Dec 09
Final
at Bowdoin W, 7-1
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Roger Williams L, 68-62
Sun Dec 10
Final
at Norwich L, 4-2
Thu Dec 28
Final
CCNY W, 95-78
Sat Dec 30
Final
Me.-Presque Isle L, 74-60
Sat Dec 30
Final
William Smith W, 1-0
Sat Dec 30
Final
vs. Hobart L, 5-1
@ New York, N.Y.
Sun Dec 31
Final
William Smith W, 4-0
Mon Jan 01
Final
Mitchell W, 76-24
Tue Jan 02
Final
at Manhattanville L, 2-1
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Elmira L, 3-1
@ Boston, Mass. Boston Landing Collegiate Invitational
Fri Jan 05
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 3-1
Fri Jan 05
Final
at Middlebury L, 75-59
Fri Jan 05
Final
Middlebury L, 82-60
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Grinnell W, 143-83
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. Grinnell W, 169-68
@ Naples, Fla.
Sat Jan 06
Final
vs. St. Thomas (Minn.) L, 8-0
@ Boston, Mass. Boston Landing Invite
Sat Jan 06
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 2-0
Sat Jan 06
Final
at Williams W, 60-52
Sat Jan 06
Final
Williams L, 91-57
Tue Jan 09
Final
Saint Anselm L, 1-0
Tue Jan 09
Final
Fisher W, 79-70
Wed Jan 10
Final
at Newbury College W, 71-50
Fri Jan 12
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-0
Fri Jan 12
Final
Amherst L, 72-40
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Amherst L, 72-57
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Bowdoin Invitational 4th/7 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Jan 13
Final
vs. Bowdoin Invitational 3rd/7 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Williams L, 175-86
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Williams L, 212-76
Sat Jan 13
Final
Hamilton W, 5-4
Sat Jan 13
Final
Hamilton L, 9-0
Sat Jan 13
Final - OT
Wesleyan (Conn.) T, 1-1
Sat Jan 13
Final
Hamilton W, 72-54
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Hamilton L, 102-77
Sat Jan 13
Final
Hamilton W, 3-0
Sun Jan 14
Final
Amherst W, 3-2
Mon Jan 15
Final
Arcadia W, 72-59
Tue Jan 16
Final
vs. Tufts L, 7-2
@ Haverford, Pa.
Tue Jan 16
Final
vs. Tufts L, 9-0
@ at Haverford
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Haverford L, 5-4
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Haverford W, 7-2
Tue Jan 16
Final
at Castleton W, 3-2
Tue Jan 16
Final - OT
at Worcester St. W, 3-2
Fri Jan 19
Final
at Williams W, 3-2
Fri Jan 19
Final - OT
Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 3-2
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Lyons Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Wheaton (Norton, Mass.)
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Lyons Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Wheaton (Norton, Mass.)
Sat Jan 20
Final
Amherst L, 165-129
Sat Jan 20
1:00 p.m.
Amherst L, 167-127
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Stanford W, 6-3
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. St. Lawrence L, 5-4
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Sat Jan 20
Final - OT
at Williams T, 1-1
Sat Jan 20
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 5-2
Sat Jan 20
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 69-64
Sat Jan 20
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 89-51
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. MIT L, 8-1
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sat Jan 20
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 6-3
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.)
Sun Jan 21
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 5-4
@ Amherst, Mass.
Sun Jan 21
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
@ Amherst College (Amherst, Mass.) Pioneer Valley
Fri Jan 26
Final - OT
at Middlebury T, 2-2
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Tufts L, 75-54
Fri Jan 26
Final
Tufts L, 86-54
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Tufts Stampede 8th/16 Scoring Teams
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Branwen Smith-King Invitational 8th/14 Scoring Teams
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Northeastern W, 7-2
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Williams W, 3-2
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Bates W, 71-54
Sat Jan 27
Final
Bates L, 69-56
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Bard W, 9-0
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
vs. Bard W, 9-0
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Vassar W, 9-0
Sun Jan 28
Final
Bridgeport W, 163-95
Sun Jan 28
Final
Bridgeport W, 191-50
Sun Jan 28
Final
vs. Lehigh W, 9-0
@ Vassar College (Poughkeepsie, N.Y.)
Sun Jan 28
Final
at Vassar W, 5-4
Tue Jan 30
Final
at Mass.-Boston W, 4-2
Boston, Mass.
Tue Jan 30
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 72-56
Wed Jan 31
Final
at Western Conn. St. L, 86-78
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Cupid Challenge Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Cupid Challenge Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Wesleyan W, 190-66
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Wesleyan W, 197-58
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Hamilton L, 7-2
@ Hamilton College (Clinton, N.Y.)
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
@ Hamilton College (Clinton, N.Y.)
Fri Feb 02
Final
at Colby W, 5-2
Fri Feb 02
Final - OT
at Tufts T, 0-0
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Cupid Challenge Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Cupid Challenge Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Feb 03
Final
Trinity W, 181-99
Sat Feb 03
Final
Trinity W, 211-80
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Tufts W, 5-4
@ Hamilton, N.Y. NESCAC Tournament
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Colby L, 7-2
@ Hamilton, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
at Colby W, 2-0
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Wesleyan (Conn.) W, 5-4
@ Hamilton, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Bowdoin L, 7-2
@ Hamilton, N.Y.
Sat Feb 03
Final - OT
Tufts W, 4-3
Sun Feb 04
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 52-50
Sun Feb 04
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 82-65
Tue Feb 06
Final
at Emerson W, 80-51
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Valentine Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Valentine Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Fri Feb 09
Final - OT
Bowdoin T, 1-1
Fri Feb 09
Final
Bowdoin L, 80-63
Fri Feb 09
Final
at Bowdoin L, 77-60
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Valentine Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Gordon Kelley Invitational Non-Scoring
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Gordon Kelley Invitational Non-Scoring
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Valentine Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Boston University (Boston, Mass.)
Sat Feb 10
Final
Bryant W, 9-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Wellesley W, 7-0
Sat Feb 10
Final
Bowdoin L, 5-4
Sat Feb 10
Final
Colby W, 63-44
Sat Feb 10
Final
at Colby L, 77-70
Sat Feb 10
Final - OT
at Hamilton T, 2-2
Sun Feb 11
Final
at Amherst L, 4-1
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 6th/6 Scoring Teams
@ Springfield College (Springfield, Mass.)
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships No Team Score
@ Middlebury (Middlebury, Vt.)
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 3rd/11 Teams
@ Williams (Williamstown, Mass.)
Fri Feb 16
Final
vs. Haverford W, 6-3
@ Cambridge, Mass. CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup
Fri Feb 16
Final - OT
at Hamilton T, 0-0
Fri Feb 16
Final - OT
Colby T, 2-2
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships T-26th/30 Scoring Teams
@ Springfield College (Springfield, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 12th/28 Scoring Teams
@ Middlebury (Middlebury, Vt.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 3rd/11 Teams
@ Williams (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sat Feb 17
Final
vs. William Smith L, 6-3
@ Cambridge, Mass. CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Hamilton L, 2-1
Sat Feb 17
Final
Bowdoin W, 7-3
Sat Feb 17
Final
at Tufts L, 85-48
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 3rd/11 Teams
@ Williams (Williamstown, Mass.)
Sun Feb 18
Final
vs. Mount Holyoke W, 5-4
@ @ Cambridge, Mass. CSA Team Championships - Epps Cup
Fri Feb 23
5:00 p.m.
at Final Qualifier at Southern Maine (Gorham, Maine) Non-Scoring
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Fri Feb 23
Final
vs. Tufts L, 7-2
@ Hartford CSA Team Nationals - Conroy Cup
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sat Feb 24
Final
vs. Stanford W, 6-3
@ Hartford CSA Nationals - Conroy Cup
Sat Feb 24
Final
Colby W, 3-1
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sat Feb 24
Final
Williams L, 4-2
NESCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Feb 25
Final
vs. NESCAC Invite Non-Scoring
@ Bowdoin (Brunswick, Maine)
Sun Feb 25
Final
Hamilton L, 6-3
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Tufts Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Tufts Final Qualifier Non-Scoring
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 03
Final
at Bowdoin L, 23-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
Bowdoin W, 8-6
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Amherst L, 3-1
@ Middlebury, Vt. NESCAC Semifinals
Tue Mar 06
Final
Lebanon Valley W, 15-13
Tue Mar 06
Final
Lasell W, 23-11
Fri Mar 09
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships No Team Score
@ Birmingham CrossPlex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. (Coed) St. Mary's Team Race Canceled
@ St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, Md.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. (Women) Navy Intersectional 10th/20 Scoring Teams
@ Navy (Annapolis, Md.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. NCAA Division III Championships No Team Score
@ Birmingham CrossPlex (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat Mar 10
Final
Babson L, 5-4
Sat Mar 10
Final
Middlebury L, 12-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
Penn St.-Behrend W, 10-8
CWPA Regional Tournament 1 CWPA Regional Tournament
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Middlebury W, 8-6
Sat Mar 10
Final
Monmouth L, 9-7
CWPA Regional Tournament
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. (Coed) St. Mary's Team Race Canceled
@ St. Mary's (St. Mary's City, Md.)
Sun Mar 11
Final
vs. (Women) Navy Intersectional 10th/20 Scoring Teams
@ Navy (Annapolis, Md.)
Sun Mar 11
Final
Macalester L, 8-4
CWPA Regional Tournament
Sun Mar 11
Final
Utica W, 8-2
CWPA Regional Tournament
Tue Mar 13
Final
Transylvania W, 20-5
Johns Hopkins (Baltimore, Md.)
Tue Mar 13
Postponed
Brown
Wed Mar 14
Final
Endicott W, 12-10
Thu Mar 15
Final
at Claremont-M-S L, 13-3
Sat Mar 17
Final
(Coed) Southern New England Team Race T-3rd/10 Scoring Teams
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. (Women) Vietor Trophy 1st/16 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Tufts L, 7-2
@ Arizona State
Sat Mar 17
Final
Williams L, 11-10
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Williams L, 11-9
Sat Mar 17
Final
at Cal Lutheran L, 8-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
(Coed) Southern New England Team Race T-3rd/10 Scoring Teams
Sun Mar 18
Final
vs. (Women) Vietor Trophy 1st/16 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Mon Mar 19
Final
Johnson & Wales (RI) W, 19-2
Tue Mar 20
Final
at Muhlenberg L, 17-11
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. NCAA Championships No Team Score
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 10th/26 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. NCAA Championships T-24th/41 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Thu Mar 22
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 11th/41 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 33rd/49 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 14th/47 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Fri Mar 23
Final
at Colby L, 15-3
Sat Mar 24
Final
(Coed) Staake Team Race 1st/6 Scoring Teams
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Wesleyan Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Wesleyan (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Wesleyan Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Wesleyan (Middletown, Conn.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. NCAA Championships T-33rd/53 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. NCAA Championships 16th/51 Scoring Teams
@ Indianapolis, Ind.
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 16-10
@ Monmouth (Monmouth, Ill.)
Sat Mar 24
Final
Colby W, 11-10
Sat Mar 24
Final
vs. Carthage W, 9-5
@ Monmouth (Monmouth, Ill.)
Sun Mar 25
Final
(Coed) Staake Team Race 1st/6 Scoring Teams
Sun Mar 25
Final
vs. Grove City W, 17-11
@ Monmouth (Monmouth, Ill.)
Tue Mar 27
Final
Eastern Conn. St. W, 18-8
Tue Mar 27
Final
Coast Guard W, 9-8
Wed Mar 28
Final
at St. Francis (N.Y.) L, 20-11
Thu Mar 29
Final
Coast Guard W, 5-4
Fri Mar 30
Final
vs. Utica W, 10-9
@ Siena (Loudonville, N.Y.)
Fri Mar 30
Final
Bentley W, 7-2
Fri Mar 30
Final
at Siena L, 18-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy 10th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Snowflake Classic 3rd/22 Scoring Teams
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 31
Final
vs. Snowflake Classic 14th/20 Scoring Teams
@ Tufts (Medford, Mass.)
Sat Mar 31
Final
Bowdoin L, 8-1
Sat Mar 31
Final
Tufts L, 20-4
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Tufts L, 11-8
Sat Mar 31
Final
Bowdoin L, 8-1
Sun Apr 01
Final
vs. (Women) Dellenbaugh Trophy 10th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Wed Apr 04
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 10-4
Wed Apr 04
Final
at Trinity (Conn.) L, 17-2
Thu Apr 05
Final
Roger Williams W, 9-0
Fri Apr 06
Final
vs. Sam Howell Distance Carnival Non-Scoring
@ Princeton (Princeton, N.J.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
(Coed) New England Team Race 6th/12 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. (Women) Emily Wick Regatta 16th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Coast Guard Invitational 3rd/8 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
vs. Coast Guard Invitational T-6th/7 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 07
vs. Spring Regatta #1 with Clark, Assumption, Hamilton, Bowdoin,and JWU
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 07
Final
Merrimack L, 5-4
Sat Apr 07
Final
Bates L, 10-7
Sat Apr 07
Final - OT
at Bates L, 11-10
Sun Apr 08
Final
(Coed) New England Team Race 6th/12 Scoring Teams
Sun Apr 08
Final
vs. (Women) Emily Wick Regatta 16th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Yale (New Haven, Conn.)
Sun Apr 08
vs. Spring Regatta #1 with WPI and Bates
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sun Apr 08
Final
at Brown L, 9-6
Tue Apr 10
Final
Amherst L, 8-1
Moved from Amherst to Conn. College
Tue Apr 10
Final
Amherst L, 24-11
Tue Apr 10
Final
at Amherst L, 16-3
Wed Apr 11
Final
at Amherst L, 9-0
Fri Apr 13
Final
Silfen Invitational
Fri Apr 13
Final
Silfen Invitational
Sat Apr 14
Final
(Coed) Thompson Trophy 11th/18 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
Silfen Invitational 3rd/19 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 14
Final
Silfen Invitational 9th/19 Scoring Teams
Sat Apr 14
vs. Spring Regatta #2 with WPI, Williams, Simmons, and URochester
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 14
vs. Spring Regatta #2 with WPI, Williams, Simmons, and URochester
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Hamilton L, 13-8
Sat Apr 14
Final
Hamilton W, 8-5
Sat Apr 14
Final
at Colby L, 9-0
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Penn St.-Behrend W, 10-5
@ David M. Hallman III Aquatics Center, Erie, Pa. CWPA DIII Championships
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Wash. & Jeff. W, 7-3
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.)
Sun Apr 15
Final
(Coed) Thompson Trophy 11th/18 Scoring Teams
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final - OT
vs. Macalester L, 13-12
@ Mercyhurst (Erie, Pa.) CWPA Division III Championship Game
Sun Apr 15
Final
Nichols L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final
Nichols L, 8-1
Sun Apr 15
Final
at Bates L, 8-1
Thu Apr 19
Final
Babson L, 7-2
Fri Apr 20
Final
at Larry Ellis Invitational Non-Scoring
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. (Women) Reed Trophy 11th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Trinity Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
vs. Trinity Invitational Non-Scoring
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 21
vs. Spring Regatta #3 with Colby, Ithaca, WPI, William Smith, Trinity, and UNH
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 21
vs. Spring Regatta #3 with Colby, Ithaca, WPI, William Smith, Trinity, and UNH
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 21
Final
Stockton W, 13-6
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Smith W, 17-11
Sun Apr 22
Final
vs. (Women) Reed Trophy 11th/17 Scoring Teams
@ Coast Guard (New London, Conn.)
Sun Apr 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.) W, 5-4
Sun Apr 22
Final
Trinity (Conn.) L, 6-3
Tue Apr 24
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 9-0
Wed Apr 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 8-1
Wed Apr 25
Final
at Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 15-11
Wed Apr 25
Final
Wesleyan (Conn.) L, 14-11
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship 13th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 5th/11 Scoring Teams
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
vs. NESCAC Championships 10th/11 Teams
@ Trinity (Hartford, Conn.)
Sat Apr 28
vs. Spring Regatta #4 with Amherst, Assumption, Franklin Pierce, Jefferson, Merrimack, Trinity, UMass Lowell,
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
vs. Spring Regatta #4 with Assumption, UMass Lowell, TBA
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Hamilton W, 7-2
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Williams L, 10-4
Sat Apr 28
Final
at Hamilton L, 7-2
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. (Coed) New England Dinghy Championship 13th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Brown (Providence, R.I.)
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Ithaca W, 8-1
Sun Apr 29
Final
at Ithaca W, 5-4
Thu May 03
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships NTS
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri May 04
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 5th/14 Scoring Teams
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Fri May 04
Final
at New England Division III Championships @ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.) T-9th/20 Scoring Teams
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 7th/35 Scoring Teams
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Division III Championships 24th/30 Scoring Teams
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Rowing Championships 12th/28 Scoring Teams
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat May 05
Final
vs. New England Rowing Championships 20th/23 Scoring Teams
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships T-21st/23 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri May 11
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships 16th/25 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Fri May 11
vs. National Invitational Championship Regatta
@ Lake Quinsigamond (Worcester, Mass.)
Sat May 12
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships 26th/39 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Sat May 12
Final
vs. NEICAAA Championships 28th/36 Scoring Teams
@ Dartmouth (Hanover, N.H.)
Thu May 17
vs. Final Qualifier
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Thu May 17
vs. Final Qualifier
@ MIT (Cambridge, Mass.)
Tue May 22
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 10th/18 Scoring Teams (Eastern Semifinal)
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Wed May 23
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 9th/18 Scoring Teams (Eastern Semifinal)
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Thu May 24
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 13th/18 Scoring Teams
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Thu May 24
Final
vs. NCAA Championships No Team Score
@ UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Fri May 25
Final
vs. (Women) ICSA National Championships 14th/36 Teams
@ Old Dominion (Norfolk, Va.)
Fri May 25
Final
vs. NCAA Championships No Team Score
@ UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
Sat May 26
Final
vs. NCAA Championships T-60th/90 Scoring Teams
@ UW-La Crosse (La Crosse, Wis.)
View Full Schedule

FanCentral

Twitter
Nescac Standings
Men's Lacrosse
  • Men's Lacrosse
  • Women's Lacrosse
School Conf Overall
Tufts 9-1 18-2
Wesleyan (Conn.) 9-1 19-3
Amherst 9-1 15-4
Williams 6-4 9-8
Connecticut College 5-5 10-6
Middlebury 5-5 9-7
Bowdoin 4-6 8-7
Bates 4-6 8-8
Colby 3-7 6-7
Trinity (Conn.) 1-9 4-10
Hamilton 0-10 2-13

More Headlines