History & Honors

Connecticut College All-Americans & Honorable Mention All-Americans

Kareem Tatum Amanda Clark

Kareem Tatum '01 (left) & Amanda Clark '05 (right) are among more than 300 Connecticut College student-athletes who have earned NCAA All-America recognition for athletic success.

Men's Basketball (NABC - 3)
Kareen Tatum - 2001 (Honorable Mention)
Kareem Tatum - 2000 (Second Team)
Zach Smith - 1999 (Second Team)

Men's Cross Country (NCAA - 5)
Scott Mason - 2017 (22nd Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2013 (1st Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2012 (13th Place)
Adam Fitzgerald - 2003 (25th Place)
Dave Litoff - 1982 (14th Place)

Women's Cross Country (NCAA - 4)
Maura Danahy - 2001 (11th Place)
Maura Danahy - 2000 (35th Place)
Maura Danahy - 1999 (20th Place)
Katie McGee - 1992 (14th Place)

Field Hockey (CFHCA, USFHCA & NFHCA- 7)
Abby Hine - 2010 (Third Team)
Emily Huffman - 2003 (Second Team)
Emily Huffman - 2002 (Third Team)
Emily Huffman - 2001 (Second Team)
Kim Holiday - 1996 (Second Team)
Kim Holiday - 1994 (Third Team)
Caroline Twomey - 1985 (First Team)

Men's Ice Hockey (AHCA - 1)
Connor Rodericks - 2018

Men's Lacrosse (USILA - 27)
Ben Parens - 2018 (Honorable Mention)
Alex Calabro - 2017 (Third Team)
Ben Parens - 2017 (First Team)
Ben Parens - 2016 (First Team)
Briggs Barton - 2015 (Honorable Mention)
Bobby Bleistein - 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Chad Sawyer - 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Clay Hillyer - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
John Lyons - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Clay Hillyer - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Mark Mangano - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Pete Crisafulli - 2010 (Third Team)
Steve Dachille - 2010 (Honorable Mention)
Mark Moran - 2008 (Honorable Mention)
Topher Grossman -  2005 (Honorable Mention)
Tim Boyd - 2001 (Honorable Mention)
Clancy Galgay - 2001 (Honorable Mention)
Tim Boyd - 2000 (Honorable Mention)
Tim Boyd - 1999 (Honorable Mention)
Chris Abplanalp - 1998 (Honorable Mention)
Matt McCreedy - 1998 (Honorable Mention)
Chris Capone - 1997 (Third Team)
Chris Capone - 1996 (Honorable Mention)
Damien DePeter - 1995 (Honorable Mention)
Bobby Driscoll - 1994 (Honorable Mention)
Matt Shea - 1993 (Honorable Mention)
Tom Gately - 1991 (Honorable Mention)

Women's Lacrosse (IWLCA - 12)
Meg Raskin - 2015 (Third Team)
Meg Welsh - 1999 (Third Team)
Jess Aguiar - 1997 (Third Team)
Jess Aguiar - 1996 (Third Team)
Molly Nolan - 1996 (First Team)
Caroline Grossman - 1994 (First Team)
Sarah Ball - 1993 (First Team)
Abby Tyson - 1992 (Third Team)
Abby Tyson - 1991 (Second Team)
Eva Calahan - 1989 (Honorable Mention)
Holly Reiman - 1987 (Honorable Mention)
Ashley Ridgeway - 1985 (Honorable Mention)

Sailing (ICSA - 39)
Atlantic Brugman - 2012 (First Team)
Elizabeth Wisterman - 2012 (First Team)
Atlantic Brugman - 2011 (First Team)
Maggie Shea - 2009 (First Team)
Elizabeth Hawkins - 2008 (First Team)
Amanda Clark - 2002 (First Team)
Amanda Clark - 2001 (First Team)
Liz Hall - 2001 (First Team)
Ery Largay - 1999 (First Team)
Drew Buttner - 1998 (Honorable Mention)
Ery Largay - 1998 (First Team)
Karen Renzulli - 1998 (First Team)
Tracy Hayley - 1997 (First Team)
Ery Largay - 1997 (Honorable Mention)
Carter Page - 1997 (First Team)
Maria Coppola - 1996 (First Team)
Tracy Hayley - 1996 (Honorable Mention)
Tara Callahan - 1995 (First Team)
Meg Gaillard - 1995 (Honorable Mention)
Tracy Hayley - 1994 (First Team)
Ann Renzy - 1994 (Honorable Mention)
Tracy Hayley - 1993 (First Team)
Ben Marden - 1993 (Honorable Mention)
Rob Sumner - 1993 (First Team)
Karl Ziegler - 1993 (First Team)
Rob Sumner - 1992 (First Team)
Carolyn Ulander - 1992 (First Team)
Jennifer Coolidge - 1991 (First Team)
Rob Sumner - 1991 (First Team)
Carolyn Ulander - 1991 (First Team)
Karl Ziegler - 1991 (First Team)
Jennifer Coolidge - 1990 (First Team)
Elizabeth Edge - 1990 (First Team)
Tony Rey - 1990 (First Team)
Carolyn Ulander - 1990 (First Team)
Peter Johnstone - 1988 (First Team)
Jon Pudney - 1988 (First Team)
Rebecca Roggeman - 1988 (First Team)
Peter Johnstone - 1987 (First Team)

Men's Soccer (NSCAA - 11)
Patrik Devlin - 2016 (Second Team)
Patrik Devlin - 2015 (Third Team)
Bill Hawkey - 2013 (Third Team)
Matt Raynor - 1996 (Second Team)
Peter Spear - 1993 (First Team)
Jon McBride - 1991 (Second Team)
Joe Carbe - 1989 (Second Team)
Jeff Geddes - 1988 (Third Team)
Jeff Geddes - 1986 (First Team) 
Kevin Wolfe - 1986 (First Team)
Rocco Damiano - 1981 (Third Team)

Women's Soccer (NSCAA - 8)
Astrid Kempainen - 2014 (First Team)
Kim-An Hernandez - 1998 (Third Team)
Betsy Woods - 1994 (Third Team)
Crissy Haywood - 1993 (Second Team)
Kristen Supko - 1991 (Second Team)
Kristen Supko - 1990 (Third Team)
Ann Carberry - 1989 (Second Team)
Ann Carberry - 1988 (Third Team)

Men's Swimming & Diving (NCAA - 92)
Charlie Adl - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Charlie Adl - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 16th Place)
Drake Freiberg - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Drake Freiberg - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 16th Place)
Kaison Ifill - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 11th Place)
Kaison Ifill - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Kaison Ifill - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 16th Place)
George Tilneac - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
George Tilneac - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 16th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Backstroke, 13th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
Drake Freiberg - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
AJ Pite - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
George Tilneac - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2016 (100-Yard Backstroke, 5th Place)
AJ Pite - 2016 (400-Yard Individual Medley, 6th Place)
AJ Pite - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 500-Yard Freestyle, 12th Place)
George Tilneac - 2016 (200-Yard Butterfly, 6th Place)
George Tilneac - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 11th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2015 (200-Yard Backstroke, 8th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 10th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Backstroke, 12th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Kirk Czelewicz - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Kirk Czelewicz - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2015 (100-Yard Backstroke, 8th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
George Tilneac - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Butterfly, 11th Place)
George Tilneac - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
George Tilneac - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Drew André - 2014 (200-Yard Free Relay, 6th Place)
Drew André - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Drew André - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Drew André - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2014 (200-Yard Backstroke, 8th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Backstroke, 10th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Loring Bowen - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Kyle Czelewicz - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Kyle Czelewicz - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2014 (200-Yard Free Relay, 6th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Mike Fothergill - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Sam Gill - 2014 (100-Yard Backstroke, T-1st Place)
Sam Gill - 2014 (100-Yard Butterfly, 2nd Place)
Sam Gill - 2014 (200-Yard Free Relay, 6th Place)
Sam Gill - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Sam Gill - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Sam Gill - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Free Relay, 12th Place)
Patrick McGinnis - 2014 (200-Yard Free Relay, 6th Place)
Sam Gill - 2013 (100-Yard Backstroke, 3rd Place)
Sam Gill - 2013 (100-Yard Butterfly, 3rd Place)
Kirk Czelewicz - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Kirk Czelewicz - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 14th Place)
Sam Gill - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 10th Place)
Sam Gill - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Backstroke, T-11th Place)
Sam Gill - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Sam Gill - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 14th Place)
Patrick McGinnis - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Patrick McGinnis - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 14th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2012 (100-Yard Backstroke, 7th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2012 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 14th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2011 (100-Yard Backstroke, 2nd Place)
Tim Walsh - 2011 (200-Yard Backstroke, 3rd Place)
Pat Troy - 2010 (100-Yard Butterfly, 6th Place)
Brian Finnerty - 2009 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 6th Place)
Grant Moryan - 2009 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 6th Place)
Grant Moryan - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Grant Moryan - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Sam Perley - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Sam Perley - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Pat Troy - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 13th Place)
Pat Troy - 2009 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 6th Place)
Pat Troy - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Pat Troy - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2009 (100-Yard Backstroke, 6th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2009 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 6th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 11th Place)
Tim Walsh - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 15th Place)
Grant Moryan - 2008 (Honorable Mention, 50-Yard Freestyle, 15th Place)
Pat Troy - 2008 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 11th Place)
Pat Troy - 2008 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Freestyle, 14th Place)
Grant Moryan - 2007 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Freestyle, 10th Place)
Pat Troy - 2007 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 13th Place)
Brendan Boyle - 2003 (Honorable Mention, 1-Meter Diving, 10th Place)
Brendan Boyle - 2001 (Honorable Mention, 1-Meter Diving, 16th Place)
Brendan Boyle - 2001 (Honorable Mention, 3-Meter Diving, 16th Place)
Brendan Boyle - 2000 (Honorable Mention, 1-Meter Diving, 12th Place)
Brendan Boyle - 2000 (Honorable Mention, 3-Meter Diving, 13th Place)
 
Women's Swimming (NCAA - 110)
Mary Erb - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 9th Place)
Mary Erb - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Danielle Fergus - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, T-12th Place)
Lily Gribbel - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 9th Place)
Lily Gribbel - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Lily Gribbel - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, T-12th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, T-12th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Juliette Lee - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 9th Place)
Juliette Lee - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, T-12th Place)
Maeve Wilber - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 9th Place)
Maeve Wilber - 2018 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 10th Place)
Mary Erb - 2017 (200-Yard Breaststroke, 1st Place)
Mary Erb - 2017 (200-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Mary Erb - 2017 (400-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Danielle Fergus - 2017 (400-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Lily Gribbel - 2017 (200-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Lily Gribbel - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Lily Gribbel - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 16th Place)
Katie Hammond - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2017 (200-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2017 (400-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 16th Place)
Julia Klier - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Julia Klier - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Julia Klier - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 16th Place)
Juliette Lee - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Juliette Lee - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 16th Place)
Anna Peterson - 2017 (400-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Valerie Urban - 2017 (1,650-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Valerie Urban - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 500-Yard Freestyle, 14th Place)
Valerie Urban - 2017 (Honorable Mention, 800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Maeve Wilber - 2017 (200-Yard Medley Relay, 6th Place)
Shannon Cry - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 13th Place)
Shannon Cry - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2016 (800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 13th Place)
Olivia Haskell - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Charlotte Nixon - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 13th Place)
Charlotte Nixon - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2016 (200-Yard Individual Medley, 4th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2016 (200-Yard Freestyle, 5th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Freestyle, 13th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2016 (800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 13th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 15th Place)
Emma Rotner - 2016 (800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Valerie Urban - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Butterfly, 11th Place)
Valerie Urban - 2016 (Honorable Mention, 1,650-Yard Freestyle, 16th Place)
Valerie Urban - 2016 (800-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Sarah Nappo - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Sarah Nappo - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
Charlotte Nixon - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Charlotte Nxon - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
Anna Peterson - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Anna Peterson - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2015 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 16th Place)
Ivy Durepo - 2014 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Skye Qi Marigold - 2014 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Skye Qi Marigold - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2014 (100-Yard Freestyle, 6th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 50-Yard Freestyle, 11th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2014 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle, 9th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2014 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 8th Place)
Sam Pierce - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Rachel Wilson - 2014 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 14th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2013 (Honorable Mention, 50-Yard Freestyle, 10th Place)
Erika Fernandes - 2011 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 7th Place)
Katie Karlson - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Caitlin Munns - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 11th Place)
Caitlin Munns - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2011 (200-Yard Butterfly, 3rd Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 9th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2011 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 7th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 11th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2011 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 7th Place)
Julia Pielock - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 11th Place)
Jessica Schanzer - 2011 (200-Yard Freestyle Relay, 7th Place)
Jessica Schanzer - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Freestyle Relay, 11th Place)
Jessica Schanzer - 2011 (Honorable Mention, 400-Yard Medley Relay, 13th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2010 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Butterfly, 14th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Butterfly, 9th Place)
Sarah Murphy - 2009 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Butterfly, 12th Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2005 (50-Yard Freestyle, 2nd Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2005 (100-Yard Freestyle, 2nd Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2005 (200-Yard Freestyle, 3rd Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2004 (50-Yard Freestyle, 1st Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2004 (100-Yard Freestyle, 3rd Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2004 (200-Yard Freestyle, 4th Place)
Ali Wilson - 2004 (Honorable Mention, 1,650-Yard Freestyle, 14th Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2003 (50-Yard Freestyle, 4th Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2003 (100-Yard Freestyle, 5th Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2003 (200-Yard Freestyle, 5th Place
Kate Kavenock - 2002 (50-Yard Freestyle, 4th Place)
Kate Kavenock - 2002 (100-Yard Freestyle, 5th Place)
Shana Davis - 1999 (3-Meter Diving, 7th Place)
Shana Davis - 1999 (Honorable Mention, 1-Meter Diving, 16th Place)
Shana Davis - 1998 (3-Meter Diving, 4th Place)
Shana Davis - 1998 (Honorable Mention, 1-Meter Diving, 11th Place)
Shana Davis - 1997 (Honorable Mention, 3-Meter Diving, 15th Place)
Christine Watson - 1991 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Backstroke, 16th Place)
Christine Watson - 1990 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Backstroke, 10th Place)
Sheila Leniart - 1988 (Honorable Mention, 200-Yard Freestyle, 12th Place)
Sheila Leniart - 1988 (Honorable Mention, 100-Yard Freestyle, 13th Place)
 
Women's Tennis (ITA - 2)
Beret Remak - 2006 (Singles)
Beret Remak - 2007 (Singles)
 
Men's Indoor Track & Field (NCAA - 6)
Michael LeDuc - 2014 (3,000-Meter Run, 4th Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2014 (5,000-Meter Run, 7th Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2013 (5,000-Meter Run, 3rd Place)
Alex Samma - 2010 (Triple Jump, 6th Place)
Alex Samma - 2009 (Triple Jump, 1st Place)
David Barron - 1994 (Weight Throw, 2nd Place)
 
Women's Indoor Track & Field (NCAA - 1)
Maura Danahy - 2002 (5,000-Meter Run, 5th Place)
 
Men's Outdoor Track & Field (NCAA - 9)
Scott Mason - 2018 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 5th Place)
Scott Mason - 2017 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 6th Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2014 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 6th Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2013 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 4th Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2012 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 1st Place)
Michael LeDuc - 2011 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 1st Place)
Alex Samma - 2009 (Triple Jump, 7th Place)
Brian Murtagh - 2008 (3,000-Meter Steeplechase, 8th Place)
Dave Litoff - 1983 (5,000-Meter Run, 3rd Place)
 
Women's Outdoor Track & Field (NCAA - 2)
Maura Danahy - 2002 (10,000-Meter Run, 3rd Place)
Kerry Newhall - 1996 (Javelin Throw, 5th Place)
 
Volleyball (AVCA - 6)
Katie Ketcham - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Rachel Schroff - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Amy Newman - 2011 (Third Team)
Amy Newman - 2010 (Third Team)
Marissa DeMais - 2009 (Honorable Mention)
Amy Newman - 2009 (Honorable Mention)
 
Men's Water Polo (ACWPC - 18)
Stephan Cress - 2017 (Honorable Mention)
Dylan Pinckert - 2017 (Honorable Mention)
Carlos Heros - 2016 (Second Team)
Stephan Cress - 2015 (Honorable Mention)
Carlos Heros - 2014 (Second Team)
Nick DiLeo - 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Robert Spencer - 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Carlos Heros - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Clayton Witter - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
James Green - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Sam Mitchell - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Robert Spencer - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Clayton Witter - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Sam Mitchell - 2010 (Honorable Mention)
Clayton Witter - 2010 (Honorable Mention)
Sam Mitchell - 2008 (Honorable Mention)
AJ Briccetti - 2007 (Honorable Mention)
Alex Feinstein - 2006 (Second Team)
 
Women's Water Polo (ACWPC - 21)
April Anderson - 2018 (Honorable Mention)
Shannon Cry - 2018 (Honorable Mention)
Stephania Lopez - 2018 (Second Team)
April Anderson - 2016 (Honorable Mention)
Kelsey Millward - 2016 (First Team)
Sarah Sovia - 2016 (Honorable Mention)
Abbey Wrobleski - 2016 (Honorable Mention)
Isabelle Baneux - 2015 (Honorable Mention)
Kate Jacobson - 2015 (Second Team)
Nicky Jasbon - 2015 (Second Team)
Kelsey Millward - 2015 (Honorable Mention)
Kate Jacobson - 2014 (Honorable Mention)
Nicky Jasbon - 2014 (Second Team)
Nicky Jasbon - 2013 (Second Team)
Kristin Lampley - 2013 (Second Team)
Kelsey Millward - 2013 (Honorable Mention)
Emily Hunter - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Kristin Lampley - 2012 (Honorable Mention)
Emily Hunter - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Kristin Lampley - 2011 (Honorable Mention)
Emma Heishman - 2009 (Honorable Mention)