Connecticut College Athletic Facilities Open Recreation Schedule

ATHLETICS FACILITIES WEEKLY SCHEDULE:

Monday through Friday - 7:30am to 10:00pm

Saturday & Sunday - 10:00am to 10:00pm

LOTT NATATORIUM OPEN SWIM HOURS:

Monday through Thursday - 8:00am to 4:00pm

Friday - 10:00am to 4:00pm

Saturday - CLOSED

Sunday - 12:00pm to 3:00pm

DAYTON ARENA OPEN SKATE HOURS:

Contact Nick Pasqualini at npasqual@conncoll.edu for open skate and rink events.

 

Monday, October 16 - FALL BREAK HOURS: 11:00am to 6:00pm ONLY

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                   
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                   
1-2 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED               
2-3 pm        RESERVED   RESERVED          
3-4 pm       RESERVED RESERVED         
4-5 pm

 

                 
5-6 pm            

 

   
6-7 pm                    
7-8 pm            

 

   
8-9 pm                  
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Tuesday, October 17 - FALL BREAK HOURS: 11:00am to 6:00pm ONLY

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am         RESERVED   RESERVED         
10-11 am        RESERVED RESERVED         
11-12 pm       RESERVED RESERVED        
12-1 pm        RESERVED RESERVED        
1-2 pm  RESERVED   RESERVED               
2-3 pm              RESERVED    
3-4 pm      RESERVED        RESERVED RESERVED  
4-5 pm                 RESERVED   
5-6 pm            

 

 RESERVED   
6-7 pm                      
7-8 pm             

 

RESERVED  
8-9 pm                RESERVED   
9-10 pm               RESERVED  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Wednesday, October 18

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                   
10-11 am                   
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                   
1-2 pm                  
2-3 pm                   
3-4 pm                   
4-5 pm    

 

RESERVED RESERVED    RESERVED    RESERVED 
5-6 pm       RESERVED RESERVED  

 RESERVED 

  RESERVED
6-7 pm        RESERVED   RESERVED     RESERVED     
7-8 pm       RESERVED RESERVED  

 

RESERVED  
8-9 pm       RESERVED RESERVED      RESERVED  
9-10 pm       RESERVED  RESERVED      RESERVED   
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Thursday, October 19

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am               RESERVED  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                   
10-11 am                   
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                   
1-2 pm                  
2-3 pm                   
3-4 pm                   
4-5 pm    

 

 RESERVED   RESERVED             
5-6 pm        RESERVED RESERVED  

 

 RESERVED   
6-7 pm       RESERVED RESERVED      RESERVED  
7-8 pm       RESERVED RESERVED        
8-9 pm       RESERVED RESERVED        
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Friday, October 20

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                RESERVED   
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                   
10-11 am                   
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                   
1-2 pm                   
2-3 pm                RESERVED  
3-4 pm                RESERVED  
4-5 pm        RESERVED   RESERVED            
5-6 pm       RESERVED RESERVED  

  

   
6-7 pm       RESERVED  RESERVED            
7-8 pm            

 

   
8-9 pm               RESERVED  
9-10 pm               RESERVED  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Saturday, October 21

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                RESERVED AT 9:30   
10-11 am               RESERVED   
11-12 pm               RESERVED   
12-1 pm               RESERVED   
1-2 pm               RESERVED   
2-3 pm                   
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm            

 

   
6-7 pm                       
7-8 pm             

 

   
8-9 pm                   
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am            
11-12 pm  

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Sunday, October 22 - POOL CLOSED FOR MEN'S WATER POLO TOURNAMENT

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                  
10-11 am                    
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm        RESERVED   RESERVED         
1-2 pm       RESERVED RESERVED        
2-3 pm       RESERVED RESERVED      RESERVED  
3-4 pm       RESERVED  RESERVED     RESERVED  
4-5 pm       RESERVED RESERVED           
5-6 pm            

 

   
6-7 pm                        
7-8 pm             

 

   
8-9 pm                   
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am            
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm