Inside Athletics

Connecticut College Athletic Facilities Open Recreation Schedule

ATHLETICS FACILITIES WEEKLY SCHEDULE:

**SILFEN ATHLETIC TURF AND TRACK CLOSED FOR RENOVATION MAY 10, 2018 THROUGH JULY 4, 2018, OR UNTIL FURTHER NOTICE**

ATHLETIC CENTER/FITNESS CENTER HOURS:

Summer AC and Fitness Center Hours beginning May 21 through August 26:

- Athletic Center open 11:00am to 6:00pm Monday through Friday

- Fitness Center open Monday through Thursday 11:00am to 1:00pm AND 4:00pm to 6:00pm, Friday 11:00am to 1:30pm ONLY

ALL FACILITIES CLOSED ON WEEKENDS, MEMORIAL DAY AND THE FOURTH OF JULY

LOTT NATATORIUM OPEN SWIM HOURS: 

SUMMER HOURS BEGINNING MAY 21, 2018 THROUGH AUGUST 26, 2018: Monday through Friday 11:00am to 3:00pm ONLY

 

DAYTON ARENA OPEN SKATE HOURS:

Connecticut College Community Only

Open Skate: Monday through Friday- 11:30am-1:00pm except during breaks, holidays, or any days when classes are not in session. March 9th will be our last session for this season.

Open Stick Time: Tuesdays and Thursdays- 1pm-2pm except during breaks, holidays, or any days when classes are not in session. Minimum gear requirement of helmet with full face guard, hockey gloves, and hockey skates to participate. March 8th will be our last session for this season.

 

Open to Public

Public Skate: Unfortunately, we are not offering any more public skating for this season. Check back here in October for updates on our 2018-2019 season.

For any other information, please contact Nick Pasqualini at npasqual@conncoll.edu

 

Monday, May 14 - FINAL EXAM HOURS: 10:00AM TO 6:00PM

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                   
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                   
1-2 pm                  
2-3 pm                  
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                    
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                  
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm                  
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Tuesday, May 15 - FINAL EXAM HOURS: 10:00AM TO 6:00PM

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                  
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                  
1-2 pm                   
2-3 pm                  
3-4 pm                     
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                  
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm               RESERVED  
9-10 pm               RESERVED  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Wednesday, May 16 - FINAL EXAM HOURS: 10:00AM TO 6:00PM

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                  
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                  
1-2 pm                  
2-3 pm                   
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                   
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm                  
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Thursday, May 17 - FINAL EXAM HOURS: 11:00AM TO 1:00PM AND 4:00PM TO 6:00PM

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                   
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                  
10-11 am             RESERVED    
11-12 pm             RESERVED    
12-1 pm                  
1-2 pm      RESERVED             
2-3 pm                   
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                  
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm                  
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Friday, May 18 - FINAL EXAM HOURS: 11:00AM TO 1:00PM ONLY

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                   
8-9 am                   
9-10 am                   
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                   
1-2 pm                   
2-3 pm                  
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                  
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm                  
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am             
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Saturday, May 19 - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                  
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                  
1-2 pm                  
2-3 pm                  
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                  
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm                   
9-10 pm                  
Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am            
11-12 pm            
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm            

 

Sunday, May 20 - ALL FACILITIES CLOSED FOR GRADUATION

Time Slot Court 1 Court 2 Court 3 Court 4 Court 5 Dance/Boxing  Studio Hall of Fame  Room Silfen Turf Dawley Field
7-8 am                  
8-9 am                  
9-10 am                  
10-11 am                  
11-12 pm                  
12-1 pm                  
1-2 pm                  
2-3 pm                  
3-4 pm                  
4-5 pm                  
5-6 pm                  
6-7 pm                  
7-8 pm                  
8-9 pm                   
9-10 pm                  

 

Time Slot South Tennis Courts Squash Court 1 Squash Court 2 Squash Court 3 Racquetball Court 1 Racquetball Court 2
7-8 am            
8-9 am            
9-10 am            
10-11 am            
11-12 pm

 

 

       
12-1 pm            
1-2 pm            
2-3 pm            
3-4 pm            
4-5 pm            
5-6 pm            
6-7 pm            
7-8 pm            
8-9 pm            
9-10 pm